Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4762,160
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4751,538
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4711,536
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4571,527
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9467,423
AzulArgentina 12,2207,594
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6949,753
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5289,028
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4178,959
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3318,906
AmberleyAustralia 15,7219,769
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,5542,208
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8022,363
AimoresBrazil 9,6986,027
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8555,503
AltamiraBrazil 8,5495,313
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2265,733
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1916,333
ApodiBrazil 8,1395,058
AracajuBrazil 8,6545,378
AracuaiBrazil 9,4695,884
AragarcasBrazil 9,8186,101
AraxaBrazil 9,9496,182
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3965,217
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1214,425
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0794,399
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5253,433
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1392,572
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2322,008
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,6453,508
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9023,668
AbecheChad 5,1643,209
AntofagastaChile 11,4647,124
AricaChile 10,9716,818
AltaiChina 5,2503,263
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5445,931
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4655,882
AraucaColombia 8,5545,316
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3724,581
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3364,559
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4794,647
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5812,225
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8132,369
AswanEgypt 4,4302,753
AsyutEgypt 4,0462,514
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0285,610
AsmaraEritrea 5,5633,457
AssabEritrea 5,9463,695
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,2133,861
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8991,180
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8048,578
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,6167,839
AccraGhana 5,9463,695
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4561,526
AthensGreece 2,6581,652
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6861,669
AasiaatGreenland 2,9351,824
AmmassalikGreenland 2,3081,434
AputiteqGreenland 2,0901,299
AkureyriIceland 1,428887
AgraIndia 6,4494,008
AhmedabadIndia 6,5144,048
AkolaIndia 6,9854,341
AllahabadIndia 6,8184,237
AmritsarIndia 5,8683,646
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1677,561
AbadanIran 4,4982,795
ArakIran 4,2392,634
AlbengaItaly 1,6591,031
AlgheroItaly 2,0381,267
AmendolaItaly 2,0531,275
AnconaItaly 1,7811,107
ArezzoItaly 1,7671,098
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0203,741
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0083,733
AbashiriJapan 7,9594,946
AburatsuJapan 8,7835,458
AikawaJapan 8,3855,211
AjiroJapan 8,7215,419
AkitaJapan 8,2755,142
AkuneJapan 8,6895,399
AomoriJapan 8,1835,085
AsahikawaJapan 7,9304,928
AsosanJapan 8,6395,368
AmmanJordan 3,7502,330
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0033,109
AinaziLatvia 1,094680
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0195,605
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,1415,680
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4435,868
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8415,494
AtarMauritania 4,5222,810
AgalegaMauritius 8,9465,559
AcapulcoMexico 9,2715,761
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8333,625
AltaiMongolia 5,7783,591
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1113,798
AgadirMorocco 3,3722,095
AmsterdamNetherlands 755469
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,14711,277
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,87011,104
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,59210,932
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,46610,853
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,09911,247
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,05911,222
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,45910,849
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,44210,839
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,44210,839
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,44210,839
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,44210,839
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,9785,579
AgadezNiger 4,6652,899
AsuncionParaguay 11,0016,836
ArequipaPeru 10,8446,739
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6596,002
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9289,276
AradRomania 1,7591,093
AjanRussia 6,5204,052
AldanRussia 5,9283,684
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8771,788
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8552,395
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1914,468
AnadyrRussia 6,2473,882
ArkhangelskRussia 1,9131,189
ArmavirRussia 2,8321,760
AstrakhanRussia 3,1161,937
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,9979,320
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9761,228
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2801,417
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,3231,444
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5181,565
Abu HamedSudan 4,9093,051
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,6523,512
AqiqSudan 5,2303,250
ArbaatSudan 5,0163,117
AromaSudan 5,3993,355
AtbaraSudan 5,1243,184
Abu KamalSyria 3,7482,329
AleppoSyria 3,4022,114
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0965,652
AtakpameTogo 5,7173,553
AdanaTurkey 3,2362,011
AfyonTurkey 2,8521,773
AnkaraTurkey 2,8451,768
AntalyaTurkey 3,0441,891
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3652,713
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 498310
AberporthUk 986612
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 940584
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5031,555
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3251,445
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3923,351
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3833,345
ArtigasUruguay 11,4537,117
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0764,397
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,5074,044
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3734,582
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7724,830
Ada, MnUsa 6,3053,918
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1023,792
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6984,162
Akron, OhUsa 6,0603,766
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,5934,718
Albany, GaUsa 6,9884,342
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,4943,414
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,4313,996
Albion, NeUsa 6,8014,226
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,8574,882
Aledo, IlUsa 6,5494,070
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,6204,114
Algona, IaUsa 6,5194,051
Alice, TxUsa 8,1045,036
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7593,578
Alliance, NeUsa 7,0194,362
Alma, MiUsa 6,0683,771
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,8193,616
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1625,072
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,6064,727
Amherst, MaUsa 5,5123,425
Amite, LaUsa 7,4564,633
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,5024,041
Anderson, InUsa 6,3813,965
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6634,141
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7843,594
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1023,792
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7874,217
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2514,506
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3324,557
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6004,102
Ashland, WiUsa 6,0233,743
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4584,635
Atchison, KsUsa 6,8844,278
Athens, GaUsa 6,7754,210
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8614,264
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8133,612
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5424,687
Auburn, NeUsa 6,8874,280
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7534,196
Augusta, MtUsa 6,9434,315
Aurora, IlUsa 6,3093,920
Austin, TxUsa 7,8724,892
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2932,668
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9443,073
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2325,116
AdenYemen 6,0693,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -