Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1843,222
BustAfghanistan 5,2733,277
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1503,200
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1423,196
FarahAfghanistan 5,0773,155
GardizAfghanistan 5,3703,337
GhazniAfghanistan 5,3303,312
HeratAfghanistan 4,9163,055
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2393,256
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3703,337
KabulAfghanistan 5,2883,286
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3623,332
KhostAfghanistan 5,4343,377
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0893,162
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9133,053
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9873,099
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2103,238
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,8993,044
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9053,048
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,2653,271
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,1803,219
ShkoderAlbania 2,1001,305
TiranaAlbania 2,1871,359
VloreAlbania 2,2671,409
AdrarAlgeria 3,4762,160
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4751,538
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4711,536
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4571,527
BatnaAlgeria 2,5731,599
BecharAlgeria 3,1021,928
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4651,532
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2512,020
BiskraAlgeria 2,6781,664
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4242,128
ChlefAlgeria 2,5401,578
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5141,562
DjanetAlgeria 3,8612,399
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6971,676
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1561,961
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8241,755
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9481,832
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0271,881
In AmenasAlgeria 3,4422,139
In SalahAlgeria 3,5282,192
MilianaAlgeria 2,5231,568
OranAlgeria 2,6251,631
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8282,379
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4481,521
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,0122,493
TebessaAlgeria 2,6161,626
TimimounAlgeria 3,3202,063
TindoufAlgeria 3,6302,256
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8711,784
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,0529,354
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7325,426
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8441,146
HuamboAngola 8,0234,986
LuandaAngola 7,5634,699
LuenaAngola 7,9634,948
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,2595,132
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5989,071
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5769,058
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5929,068
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9948,696
ByrdAntarctica 17,06610,605
DavisAntarctica 15,3129,515
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5489,040
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,79311,057
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9467,423
AzulArgentina 12,2207,594
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5147,777
BarilocheArgentina 13,1588,176
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9507,426
CeresArgentina 11,6557,243
ChamicalArgentina 11,9127,402
ChepesArgentina 12,0197,469
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4108,333
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6107,214
CórdobaArgentina 11,9027,396
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9087,400
CorrientesArgentina 11,2687,002
EsquelArgentina 13,3198,277
EzeizaArgentina 11,9757,442
FormosaArgentina 11,1206,910
General PicoArgentina 12,2987,642
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8027,334
JuninArgentina 12,0577,492
La PlataArgentina 11,9627,433
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0846,887
La RiojaArgentina 11,8447,360
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1317,538
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0268,716
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0866,889
Malarg EArgentina 12,5597,804
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0528,110
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2367,603
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9367,417
MendozaArgentina 12,2777,629
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2697,624
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4927,141
NeuquenArgentina 12,8107,960
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1427,545
OranArgentina 11,1206,910
ParanaArgentina 11,7707,314
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4127,092
PehuajoArgentina 12,2297,599
PergaminoArgentina 11,9787,443
PigeArgentina 12,4167,716
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9197,407
PosadasArgentina 11,1306,916
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2877,014
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3237,658
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9737,440
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7617,309
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4817,134
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0757,503
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0098,706
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1486,927
RosarioArgentina 11,8937,391
SaltaArgentina 11,3437,049
San AntonioArgentina 12,8407,979
San LuisArgentina 12,1917,575
San RafaelArgentina 12,4157,715
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4057,708
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5657,186
SarmientoArgentina 13,4658,368
TrelewArgentina 13,0738,124
TucumanArgentina 11,5197,158
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2468,852
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0067,461
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,7407,295
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1887,574
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4132,121
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6424,749
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6949,753
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5289,028
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4178,959
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3318,906
AmberleyAustralia 15,7219,769
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6359,716
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7169,766
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2268,219
CairnsAustralia 14,3338,907
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,29310,124
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3838,317
CedunaAustralia 15,1769,430
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3029,509
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4598,985
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7659,797
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9228,652
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0049,945
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8589,233
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6688,494
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1658,181
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2276,976
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9729,925
East SaleAustralia 16,44010,216
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6559,107
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6569,107
EssendonAustralia 16,28710,121
ForrestAustralia 14,7469,163
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,53610,275
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7978,574
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2288,841
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5528,422
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,86410,479
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,85910,476
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6589,109
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3628,925
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,74010,403
LavertonAustralia 16,29010,123
LearmonthAustralia 13,1658,181
LongreachAustralia 14,9169,269
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9159,268
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,38310,181
Low HeadAustralia 16,67510,362
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9159,268
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,32611,388
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3868,318
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8208,588
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,27710,115
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,29710,127
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8249,833
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0639,982
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4098,954
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,43210,211
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1918,819
Nowra RanAustralia 16,32610,145
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6799,743
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1698,183
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8459,225
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1498,792
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2508,234
RichmondAustralia 16,21110,074
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1989,444
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,26310,106
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,25610,102
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0378,722
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0358,722
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5388,413
TibooburraAustralia 15,3779,555
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6189,084
WaggaAustralia 16,19010,061
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2346,981
WilliamtownAustralia 16,18510,058
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4588,984
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9188,649
WoomeraAustralia 15,2599,482
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3118,271
GrazAustria 1,473916
InnsbruckAustria 1,346836
KlagenfurtAustria 1,478918
LinzAustria 1,310814
SalzburgAustria 1,324823
ViennaAustria 1,375854
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,370852
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,5542,208
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8022,363
GancaAzerbaijan 3,4732,158
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,5522,207
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4732,158
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 409254
LerwickUk 409254
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,5312,194
QubaAzerbaijan 3,5352,197
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4722,158
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7092,305
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,6022,239
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,5512,207
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,5542,208
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7282,317
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5222,189
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,4062,117
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3202,063
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2432,015
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3662,092
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2554,508
MuharraqBahrain 5,0093,113
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6804,772
DhakaBangladesh 7,4874,653
CharnocksBarbados 7,3494,567
BrestBelarus 1,357843
GomelBelarus 1,7311,076
GrodnoBelarus 1,275792
MinskBelarus 1,453903
MogilevBelarus 1,590988
VitebskBelarus 1,532952
BrusselsBelgium 903561
D’UccleBelgium 903561
OstendeBelgium 868539
Belize CityBelize 8,5685,324
BeninBenin 5,8483,634
BohiconBenin 5,7593,579
CotonouBenin 5,8483,634
KandiBenin 5,3153,303
NatitingouBenin 5,4123,363
ParakouBenin 5,5143,426
SaveBenin 5,6613,518
BermudaBermuda 5,8653,645
La PazBolivia 10,6806,637
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5416,551
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8841,171
FrancistownBotswana 9,1305,674
MaunBotswana 8,9205,543
TshaneBotswana 9,3395,803
AimoresBrazil 9,6986,027
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8555,503
AltamiraBrazil 8,5495,313
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2265,733
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1916,333
ApodiBrazil 8,1395,058
AracajuBrazil 8,6545,378
AracuaiBrazil 9,4695,884
AragarcasBrazil 9,8186,101
AraxaBrazil 9,9496,182
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3965,217
BageBrazil 11,4397,108
BambuiBrazil 9,9526,184
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9886,206
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3735,203
BarcelosBrazil 8,8925,526
BarraBrazil 8,9235,545
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4485,250
BarreirasBrazil 9,1115,662
BelémBrazil 8,1915,090
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8606,127
BelterraBrazil 8,6325,364
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7625,445
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0166,845
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1575,690
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6105,971
BrevesBrazil 8,3135,166
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8406,115
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0966,274
CabroboBrazil 8,4985,281
CaceresBrazil 10,0956,273
CaetiteBrazil 9,2035,719
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2245,111
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3836,452
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6386,611
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2146,347
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3865,211
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2215,730
CaparaoBrazil 9,8366,112
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9756,199
CaratingaBrazil 9,7746,074
CaravelasBrazil 9,4465,870
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2705,760
CarolinaBrazil 8,7355,428
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6086,592
CataguasesBrazil 9,9596,189
CatalaoBrazil 9,8536,123
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1956,336
CaxiasBrazil 8,2975,156
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0986,897
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0434,998
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9996,214
ChapecoBrazil 10,9556,808
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6566,000
CipoBrazil 8,7295,425
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9125,538
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7476,057
CordeiroBrazil 10,0126,221
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2355,739
CorumbaBrazil 10,3856,453
CoximBrazil 10,1966,336
CrateusBrazil 8,2105,102
CuiabaBrazil 9,9696,195
CuritibaBrazil 10,6406,612
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6746,012
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8716,134
DouradosBrazil 10,5696,568
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1436,303
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2917,016
EspinosaBrazil 9,3055,782
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7404,809
FloraniaBrazil 8,1475,063
FlorestaBrazil 8,4755,266
FlorianoBrazil 8,4765,267
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8296,729
FormosaBrazil 9,5585,939
FortalezaBrazil 7,9784,958
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8886,766
FrancaBrazil 10,0706,258
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4225,234
GoianiaBrazil 9,7586,064
GoiasBrazil 9,7226,042
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6686,008
GrajauBrazil 8,5335,302
GuairaBrazil 10,7276,666
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0485,001
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3555,813
IbiriteBrazil 9,8736,135
IguatuBrazil 8,2755,142
IlheusBrazil 9,1365,677
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5555,316
IndaialBrazil 10,7876,703
IpameriBrazil 9,8156,099
IraiBrazil 10,9896,829
IreceBrazil 8,8905,524
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9585,567
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8625,507
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8465,497
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6025,967
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9076,156
ItapevaBrazil 10,4766,510
ItirucuBrazil 9,0235,607
ItuacuBrazil 9,1245,670
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5376,548
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4426,489
JacobinaBrazil 8,8195,480
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0485,001
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1725,078
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7266,044
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0246,229
LavrasBrazil 10,0376,237
LencoisBrazil 8,9995,592
LinharesBrazil 9,6505,997
LondrinaBrazil 10,5196,537
MacapaBrazil 8,1715,077
MacauBrazil 8,0364,994
MaceioBrazil 8,4725,264
MachadoBrazil 10,1196,288
ManausBrazil 8,9465,559
MarabaBrazil 8,6155,353
MaringaBrazil 10,5576,560
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5265,298
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3145,788
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6945,403
MonteiroBrazil 8,3405,183
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5285,921
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1055,036
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8545,502
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0446,241
ObidosBrazil 8,5915,338
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4885,275
ParacatuBrazil 9,7086,032
ParanaBrazil 9,2785,766
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6186,598
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1506,307
ParintinsBrazil 8,7245,421
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0465,000
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0596,872
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8336,110
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5345,303
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5435,309
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3485,809
PeixeBrazil 9,2605,754
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6355,366
PicosBrazil 8,4405,244
PiraiBrazil 10,1356,298
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6636,004
PompeuBrazil 9,8316,109
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6406,612
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4065,223
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7996,711
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7026,029
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1846,950
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1285,672
PosseBrazil 9,3705,822
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1555,068
RecifeBrazil 8,2735,141
RemansoBrazil 8,7295,424
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0276,231
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1346,297
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7316,669
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9596,189
SalvadorBrazil 8,9295,549
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2606,997
SantaremBrazil 8,5985,343
SantosBrazil 10,3666,441
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2386,362
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8805,518
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2705,139
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9566,808
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1896,953
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1266,292
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1035,036
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5705,947
São PauloBrazil 10,3346,422
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1696,319
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9946,210
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7345,427
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8045,471
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8256,106
SobralBrazil 8,0465,000
SoureBrazil 8,1225,047
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9755,577
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6227,222
SurubimBrazil 8,2825,146
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2005,717
TarauacaBrazil 10,0166,224
TauaBrazil 8,2845,148
TefeBrazil 9,2205,729
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5485,933
TeresinaBrazil 8,2955,155
TiriosBrazil 8,2075,100
TorresBrazil 11,0536,869
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0815,021
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2826,389
TriunfoBrazil 8,3805,207
TucuruiBrazil 8,4795,269
TuriacuBrazil 8,0725,016
UaupesBrazil 9,0135,601
UbatubaBrazil 10,2656,379
UberabaBrazil 10,0106,220
VassourasBrazil 10,1016,277
VicosaBrazil 9,8996,152
VitoriaBrazil 9,7556,062
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2245,732
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2805,145
BurgasBulgaria 2,3631,468
LomBulgaria 2,0611,281
PlevenBulgaria 2,1561,340
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2821,418
SadovoBulgaria 2,2911,424
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2841,419
SofiaBulgaria 2,1801,355
VarnaBulgaria 2,3181,440
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2093,237
BurundiBurundi 7,2254,490
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4315,861
SiemreapCambodia 9,2025,718
BatouriCameroon 6,0983,789
DoualaCameroon 6,1133,799
GarouaCameroon 5,5493,448
MamfeCameroon 5,9203,679
MarouaCameroon 5,4343,377
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7703,586
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9363,689
YaoundeCameroon 6,1423,817
YokoCameroon 5,9593,703
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1214,425
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0794,399
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5253,433
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1392,572
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2322,008
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,6453,508
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9023,668
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8963,043
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0584,386
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8323,003
Banff, AbCanada 6,6764,148
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4523,388
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7792,348
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6634,140
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8943,663
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7144,172
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4243,371
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9194,299
Brandon, MbCanada 6,1783,839
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2493,883
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4052,116
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1054,415
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3712,716
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7004,163
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,8903,039
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6284,119
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7522,953
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1224,426
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3372,073
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4912,170
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9572,459
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,1403,194
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1334,433
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0884,405
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7642,339
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9324,308
Chapais, QcCanada 4,9883,099
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6712,902
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6262,875
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6222,872
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0894,405
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6972,919
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,7062,924
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,8943,041
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1532,581
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,1863,223
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1103,175
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4852,166
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1843,843
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,4193,368
Comox, BcCanada 7,1344,433
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,2013,232
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,3622,710
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4444,004
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,8364,248
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0252,501
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,0773,776
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3933,973
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4053,980
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0862,539
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6502,268
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9313,064
Dryden, OnCanada 5,8633,644
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4193,368
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,4053,980
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,3683,957
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3783,964
Edson, AbCanada 6,4804,027
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0684,392
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2553,266
Estevan, SkCanada 6,3693,958
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9384,312
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6472,266
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,8313,623
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8163,614
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,0123,736
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1663,832
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,6334,122
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8483,634
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7313,561
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3633,954
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0133,736
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8453,011
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8433,010
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7682,342
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9472,452
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,4043,358
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1854,465
Golden, BcCanada 6,7164,173
Goose, NfCanada 3,9722,468
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,6993,542
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,4073,981
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,8232,997
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4692,777
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3353,937
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7742,966
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7532,953
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7893,597
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9702,467
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0423,755
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7773,590
Hope, BcCanada 7,0584,386
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9753,092
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5152,805
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4913,412
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7682,342
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0272,503
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3513,946
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8924,283
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,4023,357
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,4043,358
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9294,306
Kenora, OnCanada 5,9413,692
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5243,433
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4733,401
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,1293,187
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0802,535
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2683,273
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,9303,685
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,6383,503
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0213,120
Langara, BcCanada 6,9044,290
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,4383,379
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,7174,174
London, OnCanada 5,8653,644
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7862,353
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,6193,492
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9774,335
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,1932,606
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3233,308
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,6834,153
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0093,734
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9924,345
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,6084,107
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1284,429
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7232,935
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7262,937
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2473,261
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2693,274
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,3753,961
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,1633,208
Morden, MbCanada 6,1613,828
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6053,483
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8362,384
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1584,448
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2612,648
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,5312,816
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6503,511
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,2593,889
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4973,416
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3843,346
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3843,346
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2603,890
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3242,687
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9854,340
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4203,368
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6173,491
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6103,486
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1754,458
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3032,674
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1124,420
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,1053,794
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,1183,802
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6514,133
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8344,247
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1643,830
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,0922,543
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,0373,130
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,7304,182
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5234,053
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,8063,608
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,3263,931
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3303,933
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0922,543
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7904,220
Roberval, QcCanada 4,9503,076
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6292,877
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,6684,144
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8513,014
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9754,334
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0112,493
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6712,903
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2543,887
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,7483,572
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2102,616
Scott, SkCanada 6,3183,926
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5002,797
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7712,965
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1603,207
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4913,412
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,8633,644
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8003,604
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2603,890
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6904,158
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1992,609
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6502,889
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,4654,018
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,4704,020
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4592,771
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3742,718
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7654,204
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2933,911
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8703,647
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7323,562
Thompson, MbCanada 5,5803,468
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,8263,620
Timmins, OnCanada 5,4183,367
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2254,490
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7223,556
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7303,561
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5823,469
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3993,355
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4732,780
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6563,514
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,2753,278
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1314,431
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,3343,936
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,3023,916
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1934,470
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2324,494
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3412,698
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,7883,597
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2053,856
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2873,907
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7183,553
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0243,743
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,0593,765
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,1903,847
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,9803,094
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5883,472
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1643,830
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8032,363
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7752,346
SalCape Verde 5,2343,252
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1593,827
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5943,476
AbecheChad 5,1643,209
FayaChad 4,6772,907
MoundouChad 5,6653,520
N’DjamenaChad 5,2583,267
AntofagastaChile 11,4647,124
AricaChile 10,9716,818
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6128,459
ChicoChile 13,6728,496
ChillanChile 12,7817,942
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8507,985
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8327,353
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6508,482
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5907,824
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1736,943
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9958,697
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4068,952
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1167,529
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2008,202
ParronChile 12,4987,766
Puerto AysenChile 13,6138,459
Puerto MonttChile 13,2768,250
Punta ArenasChile 14,1968,822
QuinteroChile 12,4207,718
SantiagoChile 12,4277,722
SewellChile 12,4667,746
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0118,085
ValdiviaChile 13,1358,162
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0658,119
VallenarChile 11,9787,443
ValparaisoChile 12,4017,706
AltaiChina 5,2503,263
BeijingChina 7,3174,547
ChangchunChina 7,3254,552
ChangduChina 7,1684,454
ChangshaChina 8,2625,134
ChengduChina 7,5764,708
ChongqingChina 7,8224,860
DuianChina 6,7534,196
ErlianChina 6,7774,211
GanzhouChina 8,5995,343
GuangzhouChina 8,7775,454
HaikouChina 8,9175,541
HailarChina 6,5904,095
HamiChina 5,9403,691
HetanChina 5,6793,529
JiuquanChina 6,4644,017
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2713,275
KashiChina 5,2583,267
KunmingChina 8,0364,993
LanzhouChina 7,0744,396
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9694,331
NanchangChina 8,3815,208
NanjingChina 8,1915,090
NanningChina 8,5585,318
PingbianChina 7,9944,967
QingdaoChina 7,8684,890
QiqiharChina 6,9324,307
RuoqiangChina 5,9763,714
ShanghaiChina 8,3895,213
ShantouChina 8,9215,544
ShenyangChina 7,4584,635
TaiyuanChina 7,3634,576
TaoyuanChina 8,9825,581
TengchongChina 7,7964,845
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5463,446
Xi’AnChina 7,4954,657
XichangChina 7,7444,812
YanjiChina 7,5844,713
YichangChina 7,9524,941
YinchuanChina 6,9744,334
YiningChina 5,1903,225
ZhengzhouChina 7,6874,777
ZhijiangChina 8,1775,081
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5445,931
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4655,882
AraucaColombia 8,5545,316
BarranquillaColombia 8,4235,234
Benito SalasColombia 9,2055,720
BogotáColombia 8,9745,577
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5735,328
El CaranoColombia 9,0195,604
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8055,471
MatecanaColombia 9,0545,626
PeralesColombia 9,0575,628
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4575,255
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5075,286
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,6615,382
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3685,200
VanguardiaColombia 8,9955,589
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5865,957
YariguiesColombia 8,7345,427
MoroniComoros 8,5465,311
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,0485,623
LimonCosta Rica 8,9835,582
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,0875,647
San JoseCosta Rica 9,0475,622
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6431,021
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9991,242
SibenikCroatia 1,8251,134
SplitCroatia 1,8631,157
ZagrebCroatia 1,6101,000
CamagueyCuba 7,6184,734
CasablancaCuba 7,7064,788
HavanaCuba 7,7264,801
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9664,950
FamagustaCyprus 3,3532,084
LarnacaCyprus 3,3632,090
LimassolCyprus 3,3562,085
NicosiaCyprus 3,3212,064
BrnoCzech Republic 1,297806
ChebCzech Republic 1,072666
MosnovCzech Republic 1,299807
PragueCzech Republic 1,122697
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4043,979
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7054,167
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0894,405
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0895,027
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5174,671
CopenhagenDenmark 546339
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 699434
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 418260
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 348216
MarstalDenmark 537334
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 595370
OdenseDenmark 485302
RandersDenmark 377234
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 682424
StudsgårdDenmark 368229
TønderDenmark 481299
TylstrupDenmark 317197
TystofteDenmark 531330
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 360223
VestervigDenmark 284176
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1203,803
Melville HallDominica 7,2164,484
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3724,581
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3364,559
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4794,647
BaniDominican Republic 7,4734,644
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,5244,676
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3894,591
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3214,549
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4364,621
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3834,588
DajabonDominican Republic 7,4284,616
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5324,681
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,5004,660
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,3534,569
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,3444,564
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3674,578
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3494,567
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5084,666
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3524,569
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,4124,606
JimaniDominican Republic 7,5554,695
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3854,589
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3964,596
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4204,611
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3594,573
MichesDominican Republic 7,3344,557
MocaDominican Republic 7,3814,586
MoncionDominican Republic 7,4134,607
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,3994,598
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,3934,594
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3424,562
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5164,671
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5764,708
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3764,584
PoloDominican Republic 7,5454,689
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3484,566
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,5014,661
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3324,556
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3764,583
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4024,600
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3464,565
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3754,583
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3294,554
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4344,620
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4104,605
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4594,635
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4744,644
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3634,576
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3454,564
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3854,589
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4194,610
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4324,619
TamayoDominican Republic 7,5124,668
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,4274,615
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,3654,577
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,4004,599
YamasaDominican Republic 7,4094,604
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3624,575
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9948,696
CanarEcuador 9,9396,176
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9566,187
IzobambaEcuador 9,7096,033
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7186,039
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0966,274
MilagroEcuador 9,9366,174
OtavaloEcuador 9,6365,988
PichilingueEcuador 9,8316,109
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8836,141
PuyoEcuador 9,7836,079
QuitoEcuador 9,6866,019
RumipambaEcuador 9,7736,073
San GabrielEcuador 9,5755,950
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5812,225
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8132,369
AswanEgypt 4,4302,753
AsyutEgypt 4,0462,514
BahariyaEgypt 3,8352,383
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8402,386
CairoEgypt 3,7462,328
DabaaEgypt 3,5402,200
DakhlaEgypt 4,1332,568
El ArishEgypt 3,7472,329
El TorEgypt 4,0282,503
FarafraEgypt 3,9372,446
HelwanEgypt 3,7692,342
HurguadaEgypt 4,1382,571
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7302,318
KhargaEgypt 4,1922,605
KosseirEgypt 4,2632,649
LuxorEgypt 4,2502,641
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4672,154
MinyaEgypt 3,9282,441
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6612,275
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9352,445
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0812,536
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8512,393
SalloumEgypt 3,3772,098
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6312,256
SohagEgypt 4,1212,561
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9962,483
TahrirEgypt 3,6642,277
TantaEgypt 3,6612,275
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0285,610
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,9775,578
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,9895,586
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,9795,580
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,1373,813
AsmaraEritrea 5,5633,457
AssabEritrea 5,9463,695
MassawaEritrea 5,5503,449
TallinEstonia 1,080671
TartuEstonia 1,204748
VilsandiEstonia 936581
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,2133,861
GonderEthiopia 5,7913,599
NegeleEthiopia 6,6244,116
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5598,426
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 763474
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 810504
Laucala BayFiji 15,4489,600
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3939,565
NandiFiji 15,3939,565
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7519,788
HelsinkiFinland 1,076669
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,095681
JoensuuFinland 1,360845
JokioinenFinland 1,017632
JyvskylFinland 1,155718
KajaaniFinland 1,303810
KuopioFinland 1,266787
KuusamoFinland 1,432890
LappeenrantaFinland 1,272790
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 815506
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 979608
OuluFinland 1,225761
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,403872
TampereFinland 1,039646
TurkuFinland 948589
VaasaFinland 982610
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8991,180
BiarritzFrance 1,7831,108
BordeauxFrance 1,6201,007
BrestFrance 1,333828
CaenFrance 1,149714
ChateaurouxFrance 1,363847
DijonFrance 1,292803
GourdonFrance 1,598993
GrenobleFrance 1,525948
Le MansFrance 1,269789
LilleFrance 939584
LyonFrance 1,464910
MarseilleFrance 1,7181,068
MontpellierFrance 1,7051,060
NancyFrance 1,134705
NantesFrance 1,390864
NiceFrance 1,6981,055
ParisFrance 1,140708
PerpignanFrance 1,8061,122
StrasbourgFrance 1,157719
ToulonFrance 1,7551,091
ToulouseFrance 1,7221,070
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7644,824
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9674,951
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7654,825
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8274,864
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7864,839
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8048,578
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9479,288
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9459,287
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7349,156
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9799,308
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5159,020
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6039,696
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,6167,839
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,3828,316
BitamGabon 6,3363,938
CocobeachGabon 6,4464,005
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7654,204
LambarnGabon 6,6404,126
LastourvilleGabon 6,6694,144
LibrevilleGabon 6,5064,043
MakokouGabon 6,5154,049
MayumbaGabon 6,9424,314
MitzicGabon 6,4814,027
MkamboGabon 6,4754,024
MoandaGabon 6,7484,193
MouilaGabon 6,7724,208
Port-GentilGabon 6,6314,121
TchibanGabon 6,8814,276
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3946,459
BanjulGambia 5,3783,342
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9781,850
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3122,058
BerlinGermany 859534
BrockenGermany 848527
CologneGermany 884550
DresdenGermany 1,004624
ErfurtGermany 942585
EssenGermany 836519
FichtelbergGermany 1,050653
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 994618
GeisenheimGermany 1,001622
GorlitzGermany 1,042647
HamburgGermany 643399
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 642399
HannoverGermany 757470
HelgolandGermany 541336
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,282797
KarlsruheGermany 1,114692
KasselGermany 877545
KonstanzGermany 1,268788
LeipzigGermany 936581
LindenbergGermany 913567
MagdeburgGermany 840522
MunichGermany 1,239770
MünsterGermany 779484
NeustrelitzGermany 768477
NurembergGermany 1,101684
NurnbergGermany 1,100684
PotsdamGermany 859534
RostockGermany 655407
SchleswigGermany 540335
StuttgartGermany 1,148714
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,018633
ZugspitzeGermany 1,322822
AccraGhana 5,9463,695
KumasiGhana 5,8343,625
TamaleGhana 5,5283,435
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6511,648
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4561,526
AthensGreece 2,6581,652
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6861,669
ChiosGreece 2,7101,684
CorfuGreece 2,3691,472
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2941,426
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9831,853
IoanninaGreece 2,3881,484
KalamataGreece 2,6981,677
KerkiraGreece 2,3691,472
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8121,747
LamiaGreece 2,5231,568
LarissaGreece 2,4471,521
LemnosGreece 2,5181,565
LimnosGreece 2,5211,566
MethoniGreece 2,7131,686
MilosGreece 2,8151,749
MitiliniGreece 2,6581,652
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6531,649
NaxosGreece 2,8091,746
PatrasGreece 2,5671,595
RhodesGreece 2,9821,853
SamosGreece 2,8061,744
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5881,608
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9311,821
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3771,477
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6621,654
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5921,611
AasiaatGreenland 2,9351,824
AmmassalikGreenland 2,3081,434
AputiteqGreenland 2,0901,299
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,1961,365
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9591,839
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0021,866
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8571,775
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,8091,124
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8591,777
JulianehbGreenland 2,8231,754
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8781,788
Kap TobinGreenland 1,8051,122
NanortalikGreenland 2,8011,741
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7751,724
NordGreenland 2,6171,627
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9891,858
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3492,081
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6971,676
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8741,786
UpernavikGreenland 3,0161,874
UummannaqGreenland 2,8861,794
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1594,449
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1604,449
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,9685,573
BokeGuinea 5,6013,481
ConakryGuinea 5,7203,554
FaranahGuinea 5,6053,483
KankanGuinea 5,5383,441
KindiaGuinea 5,6503,511
KissidougouGuinea 5,6593,516
LabeGuinea 5,4993,417
MacentaGuinea 5,7443,569
MamouGuinea 5,5973,478
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8083,609
SiguiriGuinea 5,4203,368
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5213,431
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8784,896
TimehriGuyana 7,9134,917
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5784,709
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0986,896
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9676,815
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9926,831
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,9176,784
Midway IslandHawaii 10,3266,417
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9936,831
CatacamasHonduras 8,6835,396
CholutecaHonduras 8,9025,531
La CeibaHonduras 8,6575,380
La MesaHonduras 8,7445,434
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,5325,302
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8555,503
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,8365,491
TelaHonduras 8,6935,402
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9005,530
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9015,531
BudapestHungary 1,541958
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,555966
DebrecenHungary 1,6461,023
KeszthelyHungary 1,553965
MiskolcHungary 1,553965
PecsHungary 1,6621,033
SzegedHungary 1,7041,059
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,482921
AkureyriIceland 1,428887
DalatangiIceland 1,219758
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,247775
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,367849
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,375854
ReykhólarIceland 1,601995
ReykjavíkIceland 1,558968
StykkisholmurIceland 1,6161,004
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,467911
AgraIndia 6,4494,008
AhmedabadIndia 6,5144,048
AkolaIndia 6,9854,341
AllahabadIndia 6,8184,237
AmritsarIndia 5,8683,646
BangaloreIndia 7,7424,811
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3014,537
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5324,680
BikanerIndia 6,1023,792
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8874,901
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4074,603
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4074,603
DaltonganjIndia 7,0804,399
DarbhangaIndia 6,9914,344
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3814,587
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3854,589
DumkaIndia 7,2424,500
DwarkaIndia 6,3783,963
GoaIndia 7,2914,530
GuwahatiIndia 7,3204,549
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3704,580
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7284,181
JagdalpurIndia 7,4224,612
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4644,638
KotaIndia 6,5074,044
KozhikodeIndia 7,8034,849
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8023,605
LudhianaIndia 5,9973,726
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5974,721
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3353,937
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9124,295
MusulipatnamIndia 7,6414,748
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,0644,389
New DelhiIndia 6,2743,898
PambanIndia 8,1845,086
PuneIndia 7,0054,353
SagarIndia 6,7934,221
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6513,511
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1335,054
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1335,054
VeravalIndia 6,5874,093
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6224,737
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1677,561
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3317,041
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2386,984
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5567,802
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4837,136
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1797,568
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8436,116
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2408,227
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3686,443
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7916,705
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6467,858
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0517,489
AbadanIran 4,4982,795
ArakIran 4,2392,634
BabolsarIran 4,1602,585
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2223,245
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9182,435
Bandar LengehIran 5,2043,234
BirjandIran 4,8643,023
BushehrIran 4,7632,960
ChahbaharIran 5,6343,501
DezfulIran 4,3312,691
EsfahanIran 4,4822,785
IranshahrIran 5,4613,394
KermanIran 4,9763,092
KermanshahIran 4,0732,531
Khoram AbadIran 4,2162,620
MashhadIran 4,5912,853
OroomiehIran 3,6652,277
RamsarIran 4,0352,507
RashtIran 3,9412,449
SemnanIran 4,3022,673
ShahroudIran 4,3142,681
ShirazIran 4,8052,986
TabrizIran 3,6932,295
TeheranIran 4,1772,596
YazdIran 4,6792,907
ZahedanIran 5,2643,271
ZanjanIran 3,9352,445
BaghdadIraq 4,0252,501
BasraIraq 4,4552,769
BelmulletIreland 1,086675
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,057657
ClaremorrisIreland 1,066662
ClonesIreland 941585
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,007626
CorkIreland 1,178732
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,182735
DublinIreland 951591
KilkennyIreland 1,066663
Malin HeadIreland 873543
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,045650
ShannonIreland 1,137706
ValentiaIreland 1,260783
EilatIsrael 3,9462,452
HaifaIsrael 3,6252,252
JerusalemIsrael 3,7282,316
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7012,300
AlbengaItaly 1,6591,031
AlgheroItaly 2,0381,267
AmendolaItaly 2,0531,275
AnconaItaly 1,7811,107
ArezzoItaly 1,7671,098
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1211,318
BergamoItaly 1,495929
BolognaItaly 1,6421,020
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,433890
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2651,408
BrindisiItaly 2,2031,369
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1971,366
CameriItaly 1,499931
CampobassoItaly 2,0261,259
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1271,322
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2171,378
Cape FrascaItaly 2,1381,329
Cape MeleItaly 1,6691,037
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2051,370
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4761,539
CerviaItaly 1,6911,051
CiampinoItaly 1,9591,218
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6691,037
Cisa PassItaly 1,6291,012
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9231,195
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,438894
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5621,592
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,3561,464
DecimomannuItaly 2,1851,358
DobbiacoItaly 1,420883
FalconaraItaly 1,7781,105
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7191,068
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0561,278
FonniItaly 2,1031,307
FrontoneItaly 1,7761,104
FrosinoneItaly 1,9901,236
GelaItaly 2,5031,555
GenoaItaly 1,6241,009
GhediItaly 1,529950
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1651,345
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0681,285
GrossetoItaly 1,8331,139
GrottaglieItaly 2,2031,369
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,9831,232
GuidoniaItaly 1,9411,206
IstranaItaly 1,531951
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6501,647
LatinaItaly 1,9931,239
LatronicoItaly 2,2141,376
LecceItaly 2,2521,400
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8261,135
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2001,367
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4071,496
MilanItaly 1,514941
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,488925
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8741,165
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0911,300
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,0181,254
PadovaItaly 1,556967
Paganella MountainItaly 1,460907
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3741,475
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3631,469
PantelleriaItaly 2,4971,551
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,598993
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1531,338
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8181,130
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9221,194
PiacenzaItaly 1,578981
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7211,070
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6681,037
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0631,282
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1501,336
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9741,226
PrizziItaly 2,4191,503
RadicofaniItaly 1,8271,135
Resia PassItaly 1,387862
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7191,068
RivoltoItaly 1,519944
Rolle PassItaly 1,458906
RomeItaly 1,9421,207
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9541,214
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,544959
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6841,046
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0401,268
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3031,431
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6721,039
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0311,262
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3041,432
SigonellaItaly 2,4801,541
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2051,370
TarvisioItaly 1,475916
TermoliItaly 1,9861,234
TorinoItaly 1,547961
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,527949
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3831,481
TrevicoItaly 2,0941,301
TrevisoItaly 1,536954
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,566973
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,543959
UdineItaly 1,513940
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3071,434
VeniceItaly 1,555966
VeronaItaly 1,542958
VicenzaItaly 1,534953
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9231,195