Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1843,222
BustAfghanistan 5,2733,277
BatnaAlgeria 2,5731,599
BecharAlgeria 3,1021,928
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4651,532
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2512,020
BiskraAlgeria 2,6781,664
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4242,128
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5989,071
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5769,058
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5929,068
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9948,696
ByrdAntarctica 17,06610,605
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5147,777
BarilocheArgentina 13,1588,176
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9507,426
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6359,716
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7169,766
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2268,219
BrestBelarus 1,357843
BrusselsBelgium 903561
Belize CityBelize 8,5685,324
BeninBenin 5,8483,634
BohiconBenin 5,7593,579
BermudaBermuda 5,8653,645
BageBrazil 11,4397,108
BambuiBrazil 9,9526,184
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9886,206
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3735,203
BarcelosBrazil 8,8925,526
BarraBrazil 8,9235,545
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4485,250
BarreirasBrazil 9,1115,662
BelémBrazil 8,1915,090
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8606,127
BelterraBrazil 8,6325,364
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7625,445
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0166,845
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1575,690
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6105,971
BrevesBrazil 8,3135,166
BurgasBulgaria 2,3631,468
BurundiBurundi 7,2254,490
BatouriCameroon 6,0983,789
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8963,043
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0584,386
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8323,003
Banff, AbCanada 6,6764,148
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4523,388
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7792,348
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6634,140
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8943,663
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7144,172
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4243,371
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9194,299
Brandon, MbCanada 6,1783,839
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2493,883
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4052,116
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1054,415
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3712,716
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7004,163
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,8903,039
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1593,827
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5943,476
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6128,459
BeijingChina 7,3174,547
BarranquillaColombia 8,4235,234
Benito SalasColombia 9,2055,720
BogotáColombia 8,9745,577
BrnoCzech Republic 1,297806
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4043,979
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7054,167
BaniDominican Republic 7,4734,644
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,5244,676
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3894,591
BahariyaEgypt 3,8352,383
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8402,386
BiarritzFrance 1,7831,108
BordeauxFrance 1,6201,007
BrestFrance 1,333828
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9479,288
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9459,287
BitamGabon 6,3363,938
BanjulGambia 5,3783,342
BerlinGermany 859534
BrockenGermany 848527
BokeGuinea 5,6013,481
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5213,431
BudapestHungary 1,541958
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,555966
BangaloreIndia 7,7424,811
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3014,537
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5324,680
BikanerIndia 6,1023,792
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3317,041
BabolsarIran 4,1602,585
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2223,245
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9182,435
Bandar LengehIran 5,2043,234
BirjandIran 4,8643,023
BushehrIran 4,7632,960
BaghdadIraq 4,0252,501
BasraIraq 4,4552,769
BelmulletIreland 1,086675
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,057657
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1211,318
BergamoItaly 1,495929
BolognaItaly 1,6421,020
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,433890
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2651,408
BrindisiItaly 2,2031,369
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6983,541
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7603,580
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6092,864
BeirutLebanon 3,5482,205
BenghaziLibya 3,1751,973
BirzaiLithuania 1,176731
BitolaMacedonia 2,2671,409
BlantyreMalawi 8,7105,412
BvumbweMalawi 8,7375,430
BintuluMalaysia 10,6876,641
BamakoMali 5,2673,273
Bko-SMali 5,2773,279
BougounMali 5,3923,351
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9772,472
BaitagMongolia 5,5573,453
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4183,367
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0363,751
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5584,075
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6044,104
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0213,741
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4073,981
BulganMongolia 5,9293,685
BhamawMyanmar 7,8044,850
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,25711,345
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,02611,201
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,24211,336
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,91711,134
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,81511,070
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,8335,489
BilmaNiger 4,5092,802
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0133,115
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,8271,135
BergenNorway 170105
Bergen - FloridaNorway 168104
BjornoyaNorway 1,8251,134
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,028639
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 806501
BadinPakistan 6,1583,826
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9243,681
BalakotPakistan 5,5403,442
BarkhanPakistan 5,7273,559
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8795,517
BascoPhilippines 9,4695,884
BialystokPoland 1,260783
BejaPortugal 2,5141,562
BragancaPortugal 2,0851,296
BistritaRomania 1,8041,121
BucharestRomania 2,1131,313
BajkitRussia 4,6002,859
BarabinskRussia 4,1862,601
BarnaulRussia 4,5832,848
BerezovoRussia 3,0911,921
BiserRussia 2,9921,860
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7874,217
BogdarinRussia 5,8773,652
BogucanyRussia 4,8823,034
BomnakRussia 6,4093,983
BorRussia 4,3382,696
BorzjaRussia 6,3563,950
BratskRussia 5,2303,250
BelgradeSerbia 1,8591,155
BoSierra Leone 5,8543,638
BontheSierra Leone 5,9153,676
BratislavaSlovakia 1,409876
BerberaSomalia 6,3143,924
BusanSouth Korea 8,3345,179
BadajozSpain 2,3941,488
BarcelonaSpain 1,9721,225
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9461,209
BabanusaSudan 5,6043,482
BaselSwitzerland 1,267787
BernSwitzerland 1,336831
BangkokThailand 8,9835,582
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9685,573
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5635,321
BizerteTunisia 2,4241,507
BalikesirTurkey 2,6571,651
BursaTurkey 2,6511,648
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6232,873
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 875543
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 860535
Belfast-AldergroveUk 860534
Birmingham, EnglandUk 845525
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,019633
Brighton, EnglandUk 969602
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3545,191
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8504,878
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9513,698
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4753,402
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4763,403
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1294,430
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5164,670
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,0594,386
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3153,924
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4023,357
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0535,004
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,5104,045
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2105,102
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,6654,142
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,2933,289
Bettles, AkUsa 5,9013,667
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1393,815
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0333,749
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,9174,299
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6573,515
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9954,347
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1345,054
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,4954,036
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3263,931
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7164,173
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1374,435
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1334,433
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6183,491
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9724,954
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4384,622
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9934,346
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6813,530
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3733,339
Bowler, WiUsa 6,0983,790
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6464,130
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7284,181
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8174,858
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5893,473
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1104,418
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5014,040
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6793,529
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,3243,930
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,9874,342
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3124,544
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2715,140
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,8294,244
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,3415,183
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1623,829
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1513,823
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7433,569
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5244,675
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3783,963
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,5744,085
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3183,304
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5444,688
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8613,020
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9214,922
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,1885,088
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0235,607
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0375,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -