Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1503,200
ChlefAlgeria 2,5401,578
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5141,562
CeresArgentina 11,6557,243
ChamicalArgentina 11,9127,402
ChepesArgentina 12,0197,469
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4108,333
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6107,214
CórdobaArgentina 11,9027,396
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9087,400
CorrientesArgentina 11,2687,002
CairnsAustralia 14,3338,907
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,29310,124
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3838,317
CedunaAustralia 15,1769,430
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3029,509
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4598,985
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7659,797
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9228,652
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0049,945
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8589,233
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6804,772
CharnocksBarbados 7,3494,567
CotonouBenin 5,8483,634
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8406,115
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0966,274
CabroboBrazil 8,4985,281
CaceresBrazil 10,0956,273
CaetiteBrazil 9,2035,719
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2245,111
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3836,452
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6386,611
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2146,347
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3865,211
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2215,730
CaparaoBrazil 9,8366,112
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9756,199
CaratingaBrazil 9,7746,074
CaravelasBrazil 9,4465,870
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2705,760
CarolinaBrazil 8,7355,428
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6086,592
CataguasesBrazil 9,9596,189
CatalaoBrazil 9,8536,123
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1956,336
CaxiasBrazil 8,2975,156
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0986,897
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0434,998
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9996,214
ChapecoBrazil 10,9556,808
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6566,000
CipoBrazil 8,7295,425
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9125,538
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7476,057
CordeiroBrazil 10,0126,221
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2355,739
CorumbaBrazil 10,3856,453
CoximBrazil 10,1966,336
CrateusBrazil 8,2105,102
CuiabaBrazil 9,9696,195
CuritibaBrazil 10,6406,612
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6284,119
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7522,953
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1224,426
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3372,073
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4912,170
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9572,459
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,1403,194
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1334,433
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0884,405
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7642,339
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9324,308
Chapais, QcCanada 4,9883,099
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6712,902
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6262,875
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6222,872
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0894,405
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6972,919
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,7062,924
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,8943,041
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1532,581
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,1863,223
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1103,175
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4852,166
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1843,843
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,4193,368
Comox, BcCanada 7,1344,433
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,2013,232
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,3622,710
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4444,004
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,8364,248
ChicoChile 13,6728,496
ChillanChile 12,7817,942
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8507,985
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8327,353
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6508,482
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5907,824
ChangchunChina 7,3254,552
ChangduChina 7,1684,454
ChangshaChina 8,2625,134
ChengduChina 7,5764,708
ChongqingChina 7,8224,860
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5735,328
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6431,021
CamagueyCuba 7,6184,734
CasablancaCuba 7,7064,788
ChebCzech Republic 1,072666
CopenhagenDenmark 546339
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3214,549
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4364,621
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3834,588
CanarEcuador 9,9396,176
CairoEgypt 3,7462,328
CaenFrance 1,149714
ChateaurouxFrance 1,363847
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7644,824
CocobeachGabon 6,4464,005
CologneGermany 884550
ChiosGreece 2,7101,684
CorfuGreece 2,3691,472
ConakryGuinea 5,7203,554
CatacamasHonduras 8,6835,396
CholutecaHonduras 8,9025,531
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8874,901
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4074,603
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4074,603
ChahbaharIran 5,6343,501
ClaremorrisIreland 1,066662
ClonesIreland 941585
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,007626
CorkIreland 1,178732
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,182735
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1971,366
CameriItaly 1,499931
CampobassoItaly 2,0261,259
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1271,322
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2171,378
Cape FrascaItaly 2,1381,329
Cape MeleItaly 1,6691,037
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2051,370
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4761,539
CerviaItaly 1,6911,051
CiampinoItaly 1,9591,218
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6691,037
Cisa PassItaly 1,6291,012
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9231,195
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,438894
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5621,592
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,3561,464
ChibaJapan 8,6985,405
ChichibuJapan 8,6235,358
ChichijimaJapan 9,6515,997
ChoshiJapan 8,7105,412
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5322,195
ChilekaMalawi 8,7105,412
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4905,276
ChitipaMalawi 8,0194,983
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4475,249
ComitanMexico 8,9025,532
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0487,487
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4854,030
ChoirMongolia 6,3513,947
CasablancaMorocco 2,9831,854
ChindeMozambique 9,0635,632
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5385,305
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,13310,647
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,71211,006
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,22911,328
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,09011,242
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,08811,240
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,08211,237
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,84011,086
CondegaNicaragua 8,8545,502
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9765,578
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3885,212
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0044,974
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1815,084
ChhorPakistan 6,1273,807
ChitralPakistan 5,3263,310
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8866,765
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8106,717
CajamarcaPeru 10,3496,431
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2256,354
ChiclayoPeru 10,3936,458
ChimbotePeru 10,5436,551
CuzcoPeru 10,5966,584
CzestochowaPoland 1,240770
CoimbraPortugal 2,3011,430
CalafatRomania 2,0321,263
CeahlauRomania 1,8801,168
ClujRomania 1,7951,116
ConstantaRomania 2,2561,402
CraiovaRomania 2,0381,267
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8832,413
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3162,060
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9863,098
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8003,604
Cape UelenRussia 6,1053,794
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4634,638
CaraRussia 5,8393,628
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7931,736
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,4983,417
ChitaRussia 6,0803,778
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0813,779
CokurdahRussia 5,3133,301
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0773,776
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3956,459
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5894,716
CaceresSpain 2,3191,441
CadizSpain 2,6321,635
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3141,438
CordobaSpain 2,4581,527
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4485,250
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8685,511
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1765,702
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4175,231
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3565,193
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0425,619
ChumphonThailand 9,2125,725
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5451,582
CorumTurkey 2,8891,795
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5802,846
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8503,014
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,009627
CernovcyUkraine 1,7631,096
ChernigovUkraine 1,8081,124
CarrascoUruguay 11,8667,374
ColoniaUruguay 11,9067,398
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2094,480
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8134,234
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,9303,685
Camden, ScUsa 6,6434,128
Canton, NyUsa 5,3743,340
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,6634,140
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,2293,871
Caribou, MeUsa 4,8483,012
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,6464,130
Casper, WyUsa 7,1014,413
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3444,563
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9413,692
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3563,950
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4704,021
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6874,155
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6884,156
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2903,909
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5314,059
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,1403,815
Chaska, MnUsa 6,3413,940
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7804,213
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2663,273
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3183,305
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5204,051
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,2664,515
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,1944,471
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,3153,924
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,3053,918
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0094,977
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0833,780
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,1234,426
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3943,973
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,3783,963
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2553,887
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,7474,193
Clark, SdUsa 6,5294,057
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1814,462
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6994,163
Clayton, NmUsa 7,5604,698
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,0403,754
Clinton, IaUsa 6,4103,983
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,2874,528
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1543,824
College Park, MdUsa 5,9833,718
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,4094,604
Columbia, MoUsa 6,8064,229
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6544,135
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4414,002
Columbus, InUsa 6,4694,020
Columbus, KsUsa 7,1124,419
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2173,863
Conception, MoUsa 6,8384,249
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0084,355
Conway, ArUsa 7,1424,438
Conway, ScUsa 6,5334,059
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5383,442
Corning, ArUsa 6,9994,349
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3473,323
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0995,033
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6404,748
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6393,504
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5964,720
Covington, LaUsa 7,4044,601
Covington, TnUsa 6,9474,317
Crete, NeUsa 6,8444,253
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,8914,282
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0492,516
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0492,516
CaracasVenezuela 8,0094,977
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0455,000
CoroVenezuela 8,0815,022
ChipataZambia 8,4165,230
ChomaZambia 8,6435,371
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1355,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -