Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,8612,399
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6971,676
DavisAntarctica 15,3129,515
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6688,494
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1658,181
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2276,976
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9729,925
DhakaBangladesh 7,4874,653
D’UccleBelgium 903561
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6746,012
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8716,134
DouradosBrazil 10,5696,568
DoualaCameroon 6,1133,799
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0252,501
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,0773,776
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3933,973
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4053,980
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0862,539
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6502,268
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9313,064
Dryden, OnCanada 5,8633,644
DuianChina 6,7534,196
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9991,242
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1203,803
DajabonDominican Republic 7,4284,616
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5324,681
DabaaEgypt 3,5402,200
DakhlaEgypt 4,1332,568
DijonFrance 1,292803
DresdenGermany 1,004624
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,1961,365
DebrecenHungary 1,6461,023
DalatangiIceland 1,219758
DaltonganjIndia 7,0804,399
DarbhangaIndia 6,9914,344
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3814,587
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3854,589
DumkaIndia 7,2424,500
DwarkaIndia 6,3783,963
DezfulIran 4,3312,691
DublinIreland 951591
DecimomannuItaly 2,1851,358
DobbiacoItaly 1,420883
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8753,651
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7112,306
DagorettiKenya 7,2264,491
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,295805
DedzaMalawi 8,5435,309
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4263,993
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3463,943
DaweiMyanmar 8,8165,478
De BiltNetherlands 755469
De KooyNetherlands 665413
Den HelderNetherlands 660410
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,83411,082
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,06711,227
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,32310,765
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,24111,335
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,25211,342
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14992
DalbandinPakistan 5,5153,427
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6243,495
DirPakistan 5,3833,345
DroshPakistan 5,3473,323
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8196,102
DohaQatar 5,1543,203
DorohoiRomania 1,8201,131
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4192,124
DudinkaRussia 3,7552,333
DzardzanRussia 4,9893,100
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9853,097
DakarSenegal 5,2673,273
DaruSierra Leone 5,8313,623
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1536,309
DamazinSudan 5,7603,580
DongolaSudan 4,8503,014
DamascusSyria 3,6342,258
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6342,258
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6262,253
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9173,055
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,8984,908
DjerbaTunisia 2,8391,764
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,3922,108
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 621386
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 810504
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2161,377
DonetskUkraine 2,4091,497
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3513,325
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7594,200
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,1813,841
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5894,716
Danville, IlUsa 6,4854,030
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5414,065
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1114,419
David City, NeUsa 6,8284,243
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2943,911
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2344,496
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1884,467
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1645,074
Decatur, IlUsa 6,5364,062
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1225,047
Delaware, OhUsa 6,2233,867
Delphine, InUsa 6,3453,943
Denton, MdUsa 5,9303,685
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,3274,553
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,6334,122
Deseret, UtUsa 7,7554,819
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,2683,895
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,0473,758
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8034,227
Dillon, MtUsa 7,1744,458
Dixon, IlUsa 6,4103,983
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,2864,527
Dover, DeUsa 5,9303,685
Dover, TnUsa 6,8424,252
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7274,802
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,4103,983
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,0943,787
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7154,173
Durham, NhUsa 5,3193,306
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2632,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -