Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1561,961
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8241,755
EsquelArgentina 13,3198,277
EzeizaArgentina 11,9757,442
East SaleAustralia 16,44010,216
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6559,107
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6569,107
EssendonAustralia 16,28710,121
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1436,303
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2917,016
EspinosaBrazil 9,3055,782
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4193,368
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,4053,980
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,3683,957
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3783,964
Edson, AbCanada 6,4804,027
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0684,392
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2553,266
Estevan, SkCanada 6,3693,958
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9384,312
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6472,266
ErlianChina 6,7774,211
El CaranoColombia 9,0195,604
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 699434
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,5004,660
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,3534,569
El ArishEgypt 3,7472,329
El TorEgypt 4,0282,503
ErfurtGermany 942585
EssenGermany 836519
EsfahanIran 4,4822,785
EilatIsrael 3,9462,452
EsashiJapan 8,0555,005
EldoretKenya 6,9854,341
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,8503,635
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2562,023
EeldeNetherlands 643400
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,74211,025
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,06511,226
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,9655,571
EnuguNigeria 5,8313,623
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1216,910
EvoraPortugal 2,4571,527
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1584,448
EkimcanRussia 6,6984,162
Elat’MaRussia 2,2081,372
ElistaRussia 2,9001,802
ErbogacenRussia 5,0903,163
EssejRussia 4,3672,714
Ed DueimSudan 5,4573,391
El FasherSudan 5,2923,289
El GeneinaSudan 5,2383,255
El ObeidSudan 5,4783,404
El ShowakSudan 5,5363,440
En NahudSudan 5,4753,402
EdirneTurkey 2,4031,493
ErzincanTurkey 3,1941,985
ErzurumTurkey 3,2572,024
EskisehirTurkey 2,7551,712
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,1692,590
EntebbeUganda 6,9484,318
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 628390
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 665413
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,8813,655
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9334,308
Eastport, MeUsa 4,9443,072
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,7414,189
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,1194,424
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1575,069
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1513,822
Elko, NvUsa 7,6904,779
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,0764,397
Elmira, NyUsa 5,7113,549
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,8024,848
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,2633,271
Erie, PaUsa 5,8943,663
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,9784,336
Eugene, OrUsa 7,6394,747
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,1034,414
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,0064,975
Eureka, SdUsa 6,5304,058
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,4504,629
Evansville, InUsa 6,6344,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -