Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1423,196
FarahAfghanistan 5,0773,155
FormosaArgentina 11,1206,910
ForrestAustralia 14,7469,163
FrancistownBotswana 9,1305,674
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7404,809
FloraniaBrazil 8,1475,063
FlorestaBrazil 8,4755,266
FlorianoBrazil 8,4765,267
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8296,729
FormosaBrazil 9,5585,939
FortalezaBrazil 7,9784,958
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8886,766
FrancaBrazil 10,0706,258
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,8313,623
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8163,614
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,0123,736
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1663,832
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,6334,122
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8483,634
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7313,561
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3633,954
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0133,736
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8453,011
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8433,010
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7682,342
FayaChad 4,6772,907
FamagustaCyprus 3,3532,084
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 418260
FarafraEgypt 3,9372,446
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7654,204
FichtelbergGermany 1,050653
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 994618
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2941,426
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9591,839
FaranahGuinea 5,6053,483
FalconaraItaly 1,7781,105
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7191,068
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0561,278
FonniItaly 2,1031,307
FrontoneItaly 1,7761,104
FrosinoneItaly 1,9901,236
FukauraJapan 8,1745,079
FukueJapan 8,5665,323
FukuiJapan 8,5155,292
FukuokaJapan 8,5415,307
FukushimaJapan 8,4885,275
FukuyamaJapan 8,5675,324
FushikiJapan 8,4705,264
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8993,044
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7066,031
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0756,261
FunchalMadeira 3,3662,092
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2904,530
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8831,792
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 318198
FaroPortugal 2,6231,630
FerganaRussia 4,9413,070
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8133,612
FalunSweden 592368
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 817508
FeodosijaUkraine 2,5201,566
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0823,779
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,9324,308
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5994,101
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,4303,996
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,3043,918
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1033,171
Farmington, MnUsa 6,2943,911
Farmington, MoUsa 6,7664,205
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,5784,088
Fayette, IaUsa 6,4213,990
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1534,445
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4444,004
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0594,386
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9684,330
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,7294,803
Findlay, OhUsa 6,1673,832
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,0675,013
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,0063,732
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,1763,838
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,2594,511
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,5194,051
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,2334,494
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,3454,564
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,0204,362
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2334,495
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,2523,885
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5944,719
Framingham, MaUsa 5,4013,356
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5054,042
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6034,724
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9773,714
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,0713,773
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,2475,125
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,4404,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -