Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3703,337
GhazniAfghanistan 5,3303,312
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9481,832
General PicoArgentina 12,2987,642
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8027,334
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6424,749
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,53610,275
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7978,574
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2288,841
GrazAustria 1,473916
GancaAzerbaijan 3,4732,158
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,5522,207
GomelBelarus 1,7311,076
GrodnoBelarus 1,275792
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4225,234
GoianiaBrazil 9,7586,064
GoiasBrazil 9,7226,042
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6686,008
GrajauBrazil 8,5335,302
GuairaBrazil 10,7276,666
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0485,001
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3555,813
GarouaCameroon 5,5493,448
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9472,452
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,4043,358
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1854,465
Golden, BcCanada 6,7164,173
Goose, NfCanada 3,9722,468
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,6993,542
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,4073,981
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,8232,997
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4692,777
GanzhouChina 8,5995,343
GuangzhouChina 8,7775,454
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,3444,564
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9566,187
GonderEthiopia 5,7913,599
GourdonFrance 1,598993
GrenobleFrance 1,525948
GeisenheimGermany 1,001622
GorlitzGermany 1,042647
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6511,648
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,9685,573
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8784,896
GoaIndia 7,2914,530
GuwahatiIndia 7,3204,549
GelaItaly 2,5031,555
GenoaItaly 1,6241,009
GhediItaly 1,529950
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1651,345
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0681,285
GrossetoItaly 1,8331,139
GrottaglieItaly 2,2031,369
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,9831,232
GuidoniaItaly 1,9411,206
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9493,697
GifuJapan 8,6025,345
GaoMali 4,7622,959
GuamMariana Islands 11,1656,938
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0795,642
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,9435,557
GuaymasMexico 8,7455,434
GaluutMongolia 5,9453,695
GemertNetherlands 816507
GisborneNew Zealand 17,70110,999
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,70110,999
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,30310,753
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,94611,152
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,93311,144
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,78711,053
GayaNiger 5,2303,250
GardermoenNorway 340211
GeiloNorway 234145
GdanskPoland 935581
GalatiRomania 2,1151,314
Gor’KijRussia 2,2651,408
GorznyjRussia 3,2252,004
GridinoRussia 1,6701,038
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,7934,221
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1338,161
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8981,179
GijonSpain 1,8711,163
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,5543,451
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,5603,455
GoteborgSweden 394245
Goteborg-SaveSweden 385239
GothenburgSweden 394245
GunnarnSweden 925575
GenevaSwitzerland 1,406873
GabesTunisia 2,8001,740
GafsaTunisia 2,7311,697
GiresunTurkey 3,0281,882
GoztepeTurkey 2,5871,607
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,1702,592
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,2022,611
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 688428
GajvoronUkraine 1,9631,220
GeniceskUkraine 2,3971,490
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1144,420
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,1933,849
Galva, IlUsa 6,4864,030
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8154,857
Geneva, NeUsa 6,8924,283
Genoa, NeUsa 6,8924,283
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,6144,110
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2003,853
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,4983,417
Golconda, NvUsa 7,7204,798
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3543,949
Goodland, KsUsa 7,2174,485
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,9874,342
Grafton, NdUsa 6,2163,863
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6034,724
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,9124,295
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,5514,692
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,1053,794
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,8444,875
Gravette, ArUsa 7,1374,435
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,8734,271
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,0973,789
Greenfield, InUsa 6,3813,965
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1144,420
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,3993,977
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,6464,130
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2734,519
Greenville, OhUsa 6,3293,933
Greenville, PaUsa 5,9773,714
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5254,676
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6304,120
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6904,157
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,6504,133
Groton, CtUsa 5,5403,443
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,3313,934
GuanareVenezuela 8,3125,165
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5425,308
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7444,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -