Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9163,055
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0271,881
HuamboAngola 8,0234,986
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5528,422
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,86410,479
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,85910,476
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6589,109
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3202,063
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3353,937
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7742,966
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7532,953
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7893,597
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9702,467
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0423,755
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7773,590
Hope, BcCanada 7,0584,386
HaikouChina 8,9175,541
HailarChina 6,5904,095
HamiChina 5,9403,691
HetanChina 5,6793,529
HavanaCuba 7,7264,801
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3674,578
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3494,567
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5084,666
HelwanEgypt 3,7692,342
HurguadaEgypt 4,1382,571
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 763474
HelsinkiFinland 1,076669
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,095681
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7349,156
HamburgGermany 643399
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 642399
HannoverGermany 757470
HelgolandGermany 541336
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,282797
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9831,853
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0021,866
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0986,896
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9676,815
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,247775
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3704,580
HaifaIsrael 3,6252,252
HaboroJapan 7,8484,877
HachijojimaJapan 8,9435,557
HachinoheJapan 8,2375,119
HagiJapan 8,4995,281
HakodateJapan 8,0805,021
HamadaJapan 8,4765,267
HamamatsuJapan 8,7025,407
HikoneJapan 8,5955,341
HimejiJapan 8,5825,333
HiradoJapan 8,5295,300
HirooJapan 8,1095,039
HiroshimaJapan 8,5425,308
HitaJapan 8,5905,338
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6935,402
HunLibya 3,4002,113
HomboriMali 4,8803,033
HomalinMyanmar 7,6214,736
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5345,303
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,99311,181
HighbankNew Zealand 18,06411,225
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,95311,156
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,20511,313
HororataNew Zealand 18,07111,229
HyderabadPakistan 6,0613,767
HuanucoPeru 10,4826,514
HelPoland 931579
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2214,487
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4032,114
HatangaRussia 4,1512,580
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,7631,717
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3855,210
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4502,765
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,476918
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1048,764
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9084,914
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6774,771
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5955,341
HalaibSudan 4,7592,957
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,4333,376
HudeibaSudan 5,1373,192
HaparandaSweden 1,219758
HarnosandSweden 785488
HamaSyria 3,4812,163
HassakahSyria 3,5462,204
Hua HinThailand 9,0585,629
HakkariTurkey 3,6052,240
Hull, EnglandUk 677420
HersonUkraine 2,2411,393
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7301,075
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9134,917
Hanover, NhUsa 5,2933,289
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7154,173
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8733,650
Hart, MiUsa 6,0343,749
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,5003,418
Hartington, NeUsa 6,7104,169
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9334,308
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,9404,313
Hays, KsUsa 7,1244,427
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1815,084
Hebron, NeUsa 6,9844,340
Helena, MtUsa 6,9814,338
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7003,542
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3013,915
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6094,107
Hermit, CoUsa 7,5914,717
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0534,383
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0974,410
Highmore, SdUsa 6,5754,086
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7903,598
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6254,117
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,1543,824
Holly, CoUsa 7,3604,574
Homer, AkUsa 6,6874,155
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,4263,993
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7374,187
Horton, KsUsa 6,8954,284
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,9404,313
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,2363,875
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9353,688
Houma, LaUsa 7,5724,705
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7824,836
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3413,941
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8984,287
Huron, SdUsa 6,5954,098
HanoiVietnam 8,5845,334
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6025,967
HarareZimbabwe 8,8525,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -