Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,4422,139
In SalahAlgeria 3,5282,192
InnsbruckAustria 1,346836
IbiriteBrazil 9,8736,135
IguatuBrazil 8,2755,142
IlheusBrazil 9,1365,677
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5555,316
IndaialBrazil 10,7876,703
IpameriBrazil 9,8156,099
IraiBrazil 10,9896,829
IreceBrazil 8,8905,524
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9585,567
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8625,507
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8465,497
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6025,967
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9076,156
ItapevaBrazil 10,4766,510
ItirucuBrazil 9,0235,607
ItuacuBrazil 9,1245,670
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5376,548
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9753,092
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5152,805
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4913,412
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7682,342
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0272,503
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1736,943
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9958,697
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4068,952
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3524,569
IzobambaEcuador 9,7096,033
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7302,318
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,9775,578
IoanninaGreece 2,3881,484
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8571,775
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,8091,124
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7284,181
IranshahrIran 5,4613,394
IstranaItaly 1,531951
IidaJapan 8,6275,361
IizukaJapan 8,5475,311
IrakoJapan 8,6925,401
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1625,694
IrozakiJapan 8,7585,442
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1915,711
IshinomakiJapan 8,4465,249
IwamizawaJapan 7,9694,952
IzuharaJapan 8,4355,242
IrbidJordan 3,6882,292
IfraneMorocco 2,9341,823
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,21311,318
IlorinNigeria 5,6053,483
InchonNorth Korea 8,0014,972
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,1531,338
IslamabadPakistan 5,5923,475
IquitosPeru 9,7376,051
IloiloPhilippines 10,4586,499
IasiRomania 1,9491,211
IcaRussia 7,0094,356
IlirnejRussia 5,9153,676
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8744,272
IrkutskRussia 5,6713,524
Ivdel’Russia 2,9841,855
IbizaSpain 2,2451,395
IspartaTurkey 2,9501,833
IstanbulTurkey 2,5771,602
IzmirTurkey 2,7431,705
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,6411,020
IzmailUkraine 2,1631,344
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0804,400
Independence, KsUsa 7,1624,450
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4023,357
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4183,988
Indianola, IaUsa 6,6984,162
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,0023,730
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1504,443
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,5254,055
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,9633,705
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,6663,521
IsokaZambia 8,0475,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -