Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2393,256
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3703,337
JuninArgentina 12,0577,492
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4426,489
JacobinaBrazil 8,8195,480
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0485,001
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1725,078
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7266,044
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0246,229
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3513,946
JiuquanChina 6,4644,017
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,0485,623
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,4124,606
JimaniDominican Republic 7,5554,695
JoensuuFinland 1,360845
JokioinenFinland 1,017632
JyvskylFinland 1,155718
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8591,777
JulianehbGreenland 2,8231,754
JagdalpurIndia 7,4224,612
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2386,984
JerusalemIsrael 3,7282,316
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,9155,540
JosNigeria 5,4583,391
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,491927
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,489925
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7983,603
JhelumPakistan 5,6873,534
JiwaniPakistan 5,7203,554
JuliacaPeru 10,6846,639
JakutskRussia 5,7463,570
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9751,848
JenisejskRussia 4,6452,886
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0054,974
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6124,730
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3825,208
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9173,055
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5493,448
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,6836,017
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6031,617
JubaSudan 6,4073,981
JokkmokkSweden 1,117694
JönköpingSweden 512318
Jonkoping ASweden 508316
JendoubaTunisia 2,5011,554
JerbaTunisia 2,8081,745
JerseyUk 1,189739
JaltaUkraine 2,5031,555
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2874,528
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9204,300
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9984,349
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5874,093
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9763,714
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5194,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -