Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2883,286
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3623,332
KhostAfghanistan 5,4343,377
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0893,162
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5489,040
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3628,925
KlagenfurtAustria 1,478918
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4732,158
KandiBenin 5,3153,303
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8924,283
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,4023,357
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,4043,358
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9294,306
Kenora, OnCanada 5,9413,692
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5243,433
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4733,401
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,1293,187
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0802,535
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2683,273
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2713,275
KashiChina 5,2583,267
KunmingChina 8,0364,993
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0894,405
KhargaEgypt 4,1922,605
KosseirEgypt 4,2632,649
KajaaniFinland 1,303810
KuopioFinland 1,266787
KuusamoFinland 1,432890
KarlsruheGermany 1,114692
KasselGermany 877545
KonstanzGermany 1,268788
KumasiGhana 5,8343,625
KalamataGreece 2,6981,677
KerkiraGreece 2,3691,472
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8121,747
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8781,788
Kap TobinGreenland 1,8051,122
KankanGuinea 5,5383,441
KindiaGuinea 5,6503,511
KissidougouGuinea 5,6593,516
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9926,831
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9005,530
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9015,531
KeszthelyHungary 1,553965
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,367849
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4644,638
KotaIndia 6,5074,044
KozhikodeIndia 7,8034,849
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5567,802
KermanIran 4,9763,092
KermanshahIran 4,0732,531
Khoram AbadIran 4,2162,620
KilkennyIreland 1,066663
KingstonJamaica 7,8754,894
KagoshimaJapan 8,7515,438
KanazawaJapan 8,4765,267
KaruizawaJapan 8,5685,324
KatsuuraJapan 8,7525,439
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6635,383
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8154,857
KobeJapan 8,6165,354
KochiJapan 8,6685,386
KofuJapan 8,6385,368
KumagayaJapan 8,6175,355
KumamotoJapan 8,6315,363
KumejimaJapan 9,1125,662
KureJapan 8,5625,320
KushiroJapan 8,0705,015
KutchanJapan 7,9694,952
KyotoJapan 8,6035,346
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8693,026
KitaleKenya 6,9234,302
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5922,853
KufraLibya 4,0972,546
KaunasLithuania 1,187738
KlaipedaLithuania 989615
KybartaiLithuania 1,143710
KarongaMalawi 8,0635,011
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8006,090
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5876,579
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0506,245
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9256,168
KuantanMalaysia 10,0816,264
KuchingMalaysia 10,7036,651
KayesMali 5,1403,194
KeniebaMali 5,3083,298
KidalMali 4,5112,803
KitaMali 5,2473,261
KoutiaMali 5,2533,264
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3277,660
KisinevMoldova 2,0281,260
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6984,162
KhatgalMongolia 5,6323,500
KhovdMongolia 5,4073,360
KhujirtMongolia 6,0563,763
KhutagMongolia 5,8403,629
KenitraMorocco 2,8781,789
KalewaMyanmar 7,7414,810
KathaMyanmar 7,7654,825
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2285,735
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0515,003
KengtungMyanmar 8,2165,105
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5604,698
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5685,946
KathmanduNepal 6,8214,239
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4239,584
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,00711,190
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,64710,966
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,90311,125
KarioiNew Zealand 17,74011,024
KawerauNew Zealand 17,61710,947
KopuaNew Zealand 17,82111,074
KanoNigeria 5,2133,240
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0665,012
KarasjokNorway 1,506936
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 352219
KristiansandNorway 15898
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 484301
KhasabOman 5,3103,299
KarachiPakistan 6,0343,750
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0333,749
KhanpurPakistan 5,8943,662
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7363,565
KororPalau 11,3707,065
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,418881
KlodzkoPoland 1,172728
KoszalinPoland 827514
KrakowPoland 1,335829
KalakanRussia 5,9423,692
KaliningradRussia 1,016632
KamenskoeRussia 6,4163,987
KandalaksaRussia 1,6121,002
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,0971,303
KazanRussia 2,5921,611
KemRussia 1,6431,021
KerchRussia 2,5441,581
KhabarovskRussia 7,2204,487
KirenskRussia 5,3743,339
KirovRussia 2,4901,547
KljuciRussia 7,0184,361
KolpasevRussia 4,2242,625
KorfRussia 6,6484,131
KostromaRussia 2,0331,264
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6372,881
KotlasRussia 2,2551,401
KrasnodarRussia 2,7201,691
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4082,118
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0241,879
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8533,016
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9311,821
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7951,737
KurganRussia 3,5022,176
KurskRussia 2,0641,283
KyraRussia 6,2413,878
KigaliRwanda 7,1014,412
KoldaSenegal 5,3953,353
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6713,524
KosiceSlovakia 1,521945
KimberleySouth Africa 9,9106,158
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7894,840
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,4235,234
KadugliSudan 5,6943,538
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9613,083
KassalaSudan 5,4473,385
KhartoumSudan 5,2953,290
KostiSudan 5,5563,453
KalmarSweden 683425
KaresuandoSweden 1,339832
KarlstadSweden 443275
KristianstadSweden 599372
KamishliSyria 3,5192,187
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8985,529
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2995,778
Khon KaenThailand 8,8495,499
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0515,624
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9515,562
KairouanTunisia 2,6021,617
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2562,023
KarsTurkey 3,3072,055
KastamonuTurkey 2,7581,714
KayseriTurkey 3,0811,915
KonyaTurkey 3,0171,875
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0622,524
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8313,002
KinlossUk 555345
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1821,356
KievUkraine 1,8451,146
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3861,483
KirovogradUkraine 2,0731,288
KlepininoUkraine 2,4071,496
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1701,349
Kovel’Ukraine 1,475916
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1641,345
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,1603,828
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,9064,291
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,8914,282
Keene, NhUsa 5,3743,340
Kenton, OhUsa 6,1893,846
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5014,661
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,5444,688
Kimball, NeUsa 7,1714,456
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,8514,257
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3534,570
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3893,970
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7784,833
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6444,129
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,9044,290
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9973,726
KabompoZambia 8,2345,117
KabweZambia 8,4145,228
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4095,225
KafirondaZambia 8,2055,098
KaomaZambia 8,3765,205
KasamaZambia 8,0184,983
KasempaZambia 8,2585,132
KawambwaZambia 7,9234,923
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6995,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -