Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8441,146
LuandaAngola 7,5634,699
LuenaAngola 7,9634,948
La PlataArgentina 11,9627,433
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0846,887
La RiojaArgentina 11,8447,360
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1317,538
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0268,716
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0866,889
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,74010,403
LavertonAustralia 16,29010,123
LearmonthAustralia 13,1658,181
LongreachAustralia 14,9169,269
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9159,268
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,38310,181
Low HeadAustralia 16,67510,362
LinzAustria 1,310814
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 409254
LerwickUk 409254
La PazBolivia 10,6806,637
LavrasBrazil 10,0376,237
LencoisBrazil 8,9995,592
LinharesBrazil 9,6505,997
LondrinaBrazil 10,5196,537
LomBulgaria 2,0611,281
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,9303,685
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,6383,503
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0213,120
Langara, BcCanada 6,9044,290
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,4383,379
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,7174,174
London, OnCanada 5,8653,644
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7862,353
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,6193,492
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9774,335
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8032,363
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1167,529
LanzhouChina 7,0744,396
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9694,331
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8055,471
LimonCosta Rica 8,9835,582
LarnacaCyprus 3,3632,090
LimassolCyprus 3,3562,085
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0895,027
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5174,671
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 348216
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3854,589
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3964,596
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4204,611
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3594,573
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7186,039
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0966,274
LuxorEgypt 4,2502,641
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,9895,586
Laucala BayFiji 15,4489,600
LappeenrantaFinland 1,272790
Le MansFrance 1,269789
LilleFrance 939584
LyonFrance 1,464910
LambarnGabon 6,6404,126
LastourvilleGabon 6,6694,144
LibrevilleGabon 6,5064,043
LeipzigGermany 936581
LindenbergGermany 913567
LamiaGreece 2,5231,568
LarissaGreece 2,4471,521
LemnosGreece 2,5181,565
LimnosGreece 2,5211,566
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1594,449
LabeGuinea 5,4993,417
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,9176,784
La CeibaHonduras 8,6575,380
La MesaHonduras 8,7445,434
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8023,605
LudhianaIndia 5,9973,726
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6501,647
LatinaItaly 1,9931,239
LatronicoItaly 2,2141,376
LecceItaly 2,2521,400
LodwarKenya 6,7204,176
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4885,275
LiepajaLatvia 951591
LaukuvaLithuania 1,060659
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,031641
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1961,364
LabuanMalaysia 10,6056,590
LuqaMalta 2,6411,641
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2884,529
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0805,643
LashioMyanmar 7,9594,946
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,03711,209
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,07811,234
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,91811,135
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,06611,226
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,85911,098
LincolnNew Zealand 18,09711,246
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,91311,131
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,91311,131
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,91311,131
LagosNigeria 5,8193,616
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 264164
LillehammerNorway 364226
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8443,632
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7216,662
LimaPeru 10,7396,673
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2766,386
LisbonPortugal 2,4781,540
LeninbadRussia 4,8393,007
LevsiRussia 3,2982,049
LungiSierra Leone 5,8133,612
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,545960
LanzaroteSpain 3,6382,261
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,9081,186
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,430889
LuganoSwitzerland 1,449901
LatakiaSyria 3,3962,110
LampangThailand 8,4945,278
LoeiThailand 8,6965,404
Lop BuriThailand 8,8855,522
LomeTogo 5,8743,650
LeemingUk 672418
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 409254
London, EnglandUk 907563
London-GatwickUk 931579
LynehamUk 952591
L’VovUkraine 1,548962
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0241,258
LozovajaUkraine 2,2681,409
LubnyUkraine 2,0071,247
LuckUkraine 1,556967
LuganskUkraine 2,4551,526
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,3083,920
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,5494,070
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5834,712
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6554,757
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1144,421
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3783,342
Laketown, UtUsa 7,3814,587
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9704,331
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8244,862
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,3713,959
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,2084,479
Langdon, NdUsa 6,1733,836
Laramie, WyUsa 7,2184,485
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2245,110
Larned, KsUsa 7,2174,485
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,4074,603
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1315,053
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9853,719
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,9294,306
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,3193,306
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,6154,111
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,9204,300
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8794,275
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1663,831
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6194,113
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5204,052
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8794,275
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2773,901
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1944,470
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1833,221
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8794,275
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2243,868
Libby, MtUsa 6,9454,316
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,8464,254
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0403,753
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,4404,002
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1784,461
Llano, TxUsa 7,8724,892
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,1264,428
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,4795,269
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4595,256
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,4775,268
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,8844,899
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3013,915
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5274,056
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1674,454
Loup City, NeUsa 6,9134,296
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5003,418
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7614,823
Luling, TxUsa 7,9274,926
Lusk, WyUsa 7,0274,367
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2503,884
LivingstoneZambia 8,7265,422
LundaziZambia 8,2965,155
LusakaZambia 8,5195,294
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5085,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -