Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9133,053
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9873,099
MilianaAlgeria 2,5231,568
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,2595,132
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,79311,057
Malarg EArgentina 12,5597,804
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0528,110
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2367,603
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9367,417
MendozaArgentina 12,2777,629
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2697,624
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4927,141
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9159,268
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,32611,388
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3868,318
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8208,588
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,27710,115
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,29710,127
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8249,833
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0639,982
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4098,954
MuharraqBahrain 5,0093,113
MinskBelarus 1,453903
MogilevBelarus 1,590988
MaunBotswana 8,9205,543
MacapaBrazil 8,1715,077
MacauBrazil 8,0364,994
MaceioBrazil 8,4725,264
MachadoBrazil 10,1196,288
ManausBrazil 8,9465,559
MarabaBrazil 8,6155,353
MaringaBrazil 10,5576,560
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5265,298
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3145,788
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6945,403
MonteiroBrazil 8,3405,183
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5285,921
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1055,036
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8545,502
MamfeCameroon 5,9203,679
MarouaCameroon 5,4343,377
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,1932,606
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3233,308
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,6834,153
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0093,734
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9924,345
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,6084,107
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1284,429
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7232,935
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7262,937
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2473,261
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2693,274
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,3753,961
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,1633,208
Morden, MbCanada 6,1613,828
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6053,483
MoundouChad 5,6653,520
MatecanaColombia 9,0545,626
MoroniComoros 8,5465,311
MosnovCzech Republic 1,299807
MarstalDenmark 537334
Melville HallDominica 7,2164,484
MichesDominican Republic 7,3344,557
MocaDominican Republic 7,3814,586
MoncionDominican Republic 7,4134,607
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,3994,598
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,3934,594
MilagroEcuador 9,9366,174
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4672,154
MinyaEgypt 3,9282,441
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,1373,813
MassawaEritrea 5,5503,449
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 810504
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 815506
MarseilleFrance 1,7181,068
MontpellierFrance 1,7051,060
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9674,951
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9799,308
MakokouGabon 6,5154,049
MayumbaGabon 6,9424,314
MitzicGabon 6,4814,027
MkamboGabon 6,4754,024
MoandaGabon 6,7484,193
MouilaGabon 6,7724,208
MagdeburgGermany 840522
MunichGermany 1,239770
MünsterGermany 779484
MethoniGreece 2,7131,686
MilosGreece 2,8151,749
MitiliniGreece 2,6581,652
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6531,649
MacentaGuinea 5,7443,569
MamouGuinea 5,5973,478
Midway IslandHawaii 10,3266,417
MiskolcHungary 1,553965
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5974,721
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3353,937
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9124,295
MusulipatnamIndia 7,6414,748
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4837,136
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1797,568
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8436,116
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2408,227
MashhadIran 4,5912,853
Malin HeadIreland 873543
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8261,135
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2001,367
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4071,496
MilanItaly 1,514941
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,488925
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8741,165
ManIvory Coast 5,8353,626
MaebashiJapan 8,5805,332
MaizuruJapan 8,5445,309
MakurazakiJapan 8,7695,449
MatsueJapan 8,4585,256
MatsumotoJapan 8,5585,318
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6095,350
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3555,813
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3196,412
MishimaJapan 8,7085,411
MitoJapan 8,6305,363
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8315,488
MiyakoJapan 8,3425,184
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1965,714
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7555,440
MiyazakiJapan 8,7475,436
MombetsuJapan 7,8984,908
MoriokaJapan 8,3115,165
MuroranJapan 8,0364,994
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7245,421
MutsuJapan 8,1505,064
Ma’AnJordan 3,9202,436
MafraqJordan 3,7242,314
MombasaKenya 7,6104,729
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,9384,933
MaseruLesotho 10,0146,223
MonroviaLiberia 6,0103,735
MisratahLibya 3,0371,887
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0745,639
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2425,743
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7256,043
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4875,895
MakhangaMalawi 8,8045,471
MangochiMalawi 8,5835,334
MwmosaMalawi 8,7705,450
MzimbaMalawi 8,2645,135
MzuzuMalawi 8,2285,113
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1716,320
MersingMalaysia 10,2436,365
MiriMalaysia 10,6306,605
MaleMaldives 8,3555,192
MenakaMali 4,7922,978
MoptiMali 4,9993,106
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5707,811
MazatlanMexico 8,9885,585
MeridaMexico 8,3215,171
Mexico CityMexico 8,9865,584
MonterreyMexico 8,4445,247
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0625,632
MaantyMongolia 6,2423,879
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3223,928
MatadMongolia 6,6154,111
MurenMongolia 5,6993,542
MarrakechMorocco 3,2011,989
MeknesMorocco 2,9001,802
MideltMorocco 3,0141,873
MaputoMozambique 9,7516,060
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8035,470
MandalayMyanmar 7,9554,943
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0485,001
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9955,590
MindatMyanmar 7,8904,903
MonywaMyanmar 7,8904,903
MyeikMyanmar 8,9955,590
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7134,793
MaastrichtNetherlands 887551
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,71311,007
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,50110,875
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,03111,205
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,67710,985
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,63910,961
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,95811,159
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,85311,094
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,87911,110
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,02311,200
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,09711,245
ManaguaNicaragua 8,9645,570
MasatepeNicaragua 8,9775,578
MagariaNiger 5,1093,175
Maine SoroaNiger 5,1043,171
MaradiNiger 5,0523,139
MaiduguriNigeria 5,2673,273
MakurdiNigeria 5,6933,538
MinnaNigeria 5,4793,405
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2535,129
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 935581
MajisOman 5,4953,415
MasirahOman 5,9753,713
Muscat  Oman 5,6663,521
MultanPakistan 5,7983,603
MurreePakistan 5,5823,469
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1478,169
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8256,727
MoyobambaPeru 10,1596,313
MactanPhilippines 10,5696,568
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9986,213
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0981,304
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6084,106
MagadanRussia 6,5004,039
MahackalaRussia 3,3452,078
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,5251,569
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,5261,570
MarkovoRussia 6,2163,862
MinusinskRussia 4,9683,087
MogocaRussia 6,1773,839
MoscowRussia 1,9281,198
MurmanskRussia 1,7201,069
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6512,890
MatamSenegal 5,0543,141
MogadishuSomalia 7,1924,469
MadridSpain 2,1471,334
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1561,340
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1181,316
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5761,601
MelillaSpain 2,6991,677
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3911,486
MalakalSudan 5,9083,671
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7646,068
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,385861
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3125,165
Mae SariangThailand 8,4155,229
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5885,337
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9495,561
MalatyaTurkey 3,2362,011
MersinTurkey 3,2232,003
MuglaTurkey 2,9121,809
Manchester, EnglandUk 782486
ManstonUk 881548
MeloUruguay 11,5437,173
MercedesUruguay 11,8027,334
MontevideoUruguay 11,8767,380
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9054,291
Madison, FlUsa 7,0234,364
Madison, InUsa 6,4163,987
Madison, NeUsa 6,7544,197
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,2773,901
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,0274,367
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,1103,797
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8274,243
Marengo, IlUsa 6,3603,952
Marion, InUsa 6,2933,911
Marion, NcUsa 6,5204,052
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,8953,663
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4914,655
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,0403,753
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,3733,960
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1923,848
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,7884,840
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,6824,152
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7524,196
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,1184,423
Medford, WiUsa 6,1523,823
Mellette, SdUsa 6,5754,086
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0334,370
Mena, ArUsa 7,2454,502
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2154,483
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6804,772
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7794,212
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,3564,571
Midland, TxUsa 7,9414,935
Milan, MnUsa 6,4364,000
Milbank, SdUsa 6,4464,006
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,7474,193
Milford, DeUsa 5,8753,651
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8434,252
Millen, GaUsa 6,8034,227
Millport, OhUsa 6,0303,747
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3903,349
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,2213,866
Minden, NeUsa 6,9404,313
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,3143,924
Minonk, IlUsa 6,4584,013
Missoula, MtUsa 7,0324,370
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3394,560
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,4854,030
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,5494,070
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5324,059
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,4364,000
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0914,407
Montrose, CoUsa 7,6354,745
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,7903,598
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3333,935
Morganton, NcUsa 6,5204,052
Moro, OrUsa 7,4744,644
Morris, MnUsa 6,3473,944
Morrison, IlUsa 6,4253,993
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3783,963
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9643,706
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,5794,088
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9833,718
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,2333,252
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7154,173
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,7704,207
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,1183,802
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,2454,502
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0054,974
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,2795,144
MaracayVenezuela 8,0765,018
MaturinVenezuela 7,8724,892
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,3045,160
MeridaVenezuela 8,4345,241
MagoyeZambia 8,5645,322
MansaZambia 8,0585,007
MbalaZambia 7,8764,894
MfuweZambia 8,3685,200
MisamfuZambia 8,0094,977
MonguZambia 8,3965,217
MpikaZambia 8,2085,101
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4265,236
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5295,300
MumbwaZambia 8,4535,253
MwinilungaZambia 8,0364,993
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0785,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -