Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2103,238
NeuquenArgentina 12,8107,960
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1427,545
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,43210,211
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1918,819
Nowra RanAustralia 16,32610,145
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6799,743
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2554,508
NatitingouBenin 5,4123,363
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0446,241
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7703,586
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9363,689
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8362,384
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1584,448
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2612,648
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,5312,816
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6503,511
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,2593,889
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4973,416
N’DjamenaChad 5,2583,267
NanchangChina 8,3815,208
NanjingChina 8,1915,090
NanningChina 8,5585,318
NicosiaCyprus 3,3212,064
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 595370
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3424,562
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5164,671
NegeleEthiopia 6,6244,116
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3939,565
NandiFiji 15,3939,565
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 979608
NancyFrance 1,134705
NantesFrance 1,390864
NiceFrance 1,6981,055
NeustrelitzGermany 768477
NurembergGermany 1,101684
NurnbergGermany 1,100684
NaxosGreece 2,8091,746
NanortalikGreenland 2,8011,741
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7751,724
NordGreenland 2,6171,627
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9891,858
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8083,609
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,0644,389
New DelhiIndia 6,2743,898
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0911,300
NaganoJapan 8,5245,297
NagasakiJapan 8,6055,347
NagoJapan 9,1375,678
NagoyaJapan 8,6335,364
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1645,695
NaraJapan 8,6395,368
NazeJapan 9,0255,608
NemuroJapan 8,0685,013
NiigataJapan 8,4255,235
NikkoJapan 8,5615,320
NobeokaJapan 8,6935,402
NairobiKenya 7,2264,490
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9098,022
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0973,167
NidaLithuania 1,007626
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,9035,532
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6656,006
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2525,128
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3935,215
NaraMali 4,9773,092
NioroMali 5,0083,112
NemaMauritania 4,8172,994
NouakchottMauritania 4,8623,021
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6699,737
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,77111,043
NelsonNew Zealand 17,87611,108
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,65910,974
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,91411,132
NandaimeNicaragua 8,9875,585
N’GuigmiNiger 5,0023,108
NiameyNiger 5,0573,142
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,211752
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,6471,024
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,2391,391
NawabshahPakistan 5,9793,715
NokkundiPakistan 5,4283,373
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7636,688
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0076,218
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,4851,544
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,3963,974
NikolaevRussia 2,1771,353
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9214,301
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2094,480
NizneangarskRussia 5,6003,480
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2203,244
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9411,828
NovgorodRussia 1,471914
NovosibirskRussia 4,4402,759
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4935,278
No. 6Sudan 4,7552,955
NyalaSudan 5,4503,387
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8685,511
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7755,453
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4415,867
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5185,293
NarathiwatThailand 9,7506,059
NigdeTurkey 3,1151,936
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0172,496
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2651,408
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,1613,829
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,1613,829
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7444,191
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4274,615
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0614,388
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4023,357
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,7193,554
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9773,714
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,4323,997
New London, WiUsa 6,1383,814
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4964,658
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5114,667
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,4303,996
New YorkUsa 5,6503,511
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,6683,522
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,6653,520
Newark, NjUsa 5,6853,533
Newberry, MiUsa 5,8633,643
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6984,162
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,2114,481
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9524,320
Newport, TnUsa 6,5744,085
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2743,898
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1223,805
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,7764,211
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7454,813
North Loup, NeUsa 6,8484,256
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0084,355
Norton, KsUsa 7,0794,399
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,0953,787
NdolaZambia 8,2605,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -