Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6251,631
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8282,379
OranArgentina 11,1206,910
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1698,183
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8459,225
OstendeBelgium 868539
ObidosBrazil 8,5915,338
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2093,237
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3843,346
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3843,346
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2008,202
OdenseDenmark 485302
OtavaloEcuador 9,6365,988
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7519,788
OuluFinland 1,225761
OroomiehIran 3,6652,277
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,0181,254
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6043,482
ObihiroJapan 8,0424,998
OfunatoJapan 8,3945,216
OitaJapan 8,6255,360
OkayamaJapan 8,5715,326
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0865,646
OmaezakiJapan 8,7355,428
OmuJapan 7,8634,886
OnahamaJapan 8,5865,336
OsakaJapan 8,6295,362
OshimaJapan 8,7615,444
OtaruJapan 7,9484,939
OwaseJapan 8,7175,417
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2492,019
OujoaMorocco 2,7371,701
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5299,650
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,81511,071
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,09511,244
OphirNew Zealand 18,14211,274
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,62610,953
OtautauNew Zealand 18,17611,295
OcotalNicaragua 8,8335,489
OrlandNorway 576358
OsloNorway 311193
OhotskRussia 6,3563,950
OkhotskRussia 6,3563,950
OlekminskRussia 5,6043,483
OlenekRussia 4,6832,910
OmskRussia 3,9532,456
OnegaRussia 1,7941,115
OrenburgRussia 3,1521,959
OymyakonRussia 5,9623,705
OviedoSpain 1,8981,180
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 675420
Orkney IslandsUk 490304
OdessaUkraine 2,1661,346
OvrucUkraine 1,6841,046
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6404,126
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,8014,226
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0943,787
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5044,663
Oconto, WiUsa 6,0513,760
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,3743,340
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,3914,593
Olathe, KsUsa 6,9294,306
Olivia, MnUsa 6,4103,983
Olympia, WaUsa 7,3444,563
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,7644,203
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,7644,203
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5214,052
Orlando, FlUsa 7,1634,451
Orono, MeUsa 5,0483,137
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,1603,828
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5823,469
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,4484,007
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,9294,306
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6434,128
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0263,745
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2454,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -