Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,0529,354
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7325,426
ParanaArgentina 11,7707,314
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4127,092
PehuajoArgentina 12,2297,599
PergaminoArgentina 11,9787,443
PigeArgentina 12,4167,716
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9197,407
PosadasArgentina 11,1306,916
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2877,014
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3237,658
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9737,440
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1498,792
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2508,234
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2432,015
ParakouBenin 5,5143,426
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4885,275
ParacatuBrazil 9,7086,032
ParanaBrazil 9,2785,766
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6186,598
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1506,307
ParintinsBrazil 8,7245,421
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0465,000
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0596,872
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8336,110
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5345,303
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5435,309
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3485,809
PeixeBrazil 9,2605,754
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6355,366
PicosBrazil 8,4405,244
PiraiBrazil 10,1356,298
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6636,004
PompeuBrazil 9,8316,109
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6406,612
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4065,223
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7996,711
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7026,029
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1846,950
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1285,672
PosseBrazil 9,3705,822
PlevenBulgaria 2,1561,340
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2821,418
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4315,861
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2603,890
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3242,687
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9854,340
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4203,368
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6173,491
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6103,486
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1754,458
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3032,674
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1124,420
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,1053,794
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,1183,802
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6514,133
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8344,247
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1643,830
ParronChile 12,4987,766
Puerto AysenChile 13,6138,459
Puerto MonttChile 13,2768,250
Punta ArenasChile 14,1968,822
PingbianChina 7,9944,967
PeralesColombia 9,0575,628
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4575,255
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,0875,647
PragueCzech Republic 1,122697
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5764,708
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3764,584
PoloDominican Republic 7,5454,689
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3484,566
PichilingueEcuador 9,8316,109
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8836,141
PuyoEcuador 9,7836,079
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6612,275
ParisFrance 1,140708
PerpignanFrance 1,8061,122
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,3828,316
Port-GentilGabon 6,6314,121
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3946,459
PotsdamGermany 859534
PatrasGreece 2,5671,595
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3492,081
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6971,676
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1604,449
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5784,709
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,5325,302
PecsHungary 1,6621,033
PambanIndia 8,1845,086
PuneIndia 7,0054,353
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3686,443
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7916,705
PadovaItaly 1,556967
Paganella MountainItaly 1,460907
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3741,475
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3631,469
PantelleriaItaly 2,4971,551
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,598993
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1531,338
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8181,130
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9221,194
PiacenzaItaly 1,578981
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7211,070
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6681,037
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0631,282
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1501,336
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9741,226
PrizziItaly 2,4191,503
PakseLaos 9,1425,681
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7686,070
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9756,198
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0146,223
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2967,641
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0641,282
PatheinMyanmar 8,3685,200
PutaoMyanmar 7,5324,681
PyiMyanmar 8,2035,097
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4939,628
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,83411,082
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,83311,082
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,88111,112
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,38110,801
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,63910,961
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,6315,363
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0103,734
PohangNorth Korea 8,2565,130
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8144,856
PadidanPakistan 5,9113,673
PanjgurPakistan 5,6733,525
ParachinarPakistan 5,3973,354
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7953,601
PeshawarPakistan 5,4723,401
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6408,476
PilarParaguay 11,1916,954
PiscoPeru 10,8526,743
PiuraPeru 10,2876,392
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3586,437
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3576,436
PoznanPoland 1,003623
PrzemyslPoland 1,493928
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,2531,400
PortalegrePortugal 2,3681,472
Porto Portugal 2,2101,373
PavelecRussia 2,1231,319
PecoraRussia 2,6921,673
PermRussia 2,8751,787
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3304,555
PetrozavodskRussia 1,594991
PjatigorskRussia 3,0121,871
PoronajskRussia 7,3894,592
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5861,607
Providenja BayRussia 6,3083,920
PskovRussia 1,323822
PodorSenegal 4,9883,100
PopradSlovakia 1,445898
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4916,519
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6375,989
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1591,341
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3385,182
Port SudanSudan 5,0523,139
ParamariboSuriname 7,8114,854
PiteňSweden 1,086675
PalmyraSyria 3,6082,242
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9999,320
PhetchabunThailand 8,7605,444
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6775,392
PhraeThailand 8,5455,310
PhuketThailand 9,4165,851
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3865,833
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9985,592
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1215,668
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6874,777
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,135705
PoltavaUkraine 2,1201,317
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6897,264
PradoUruguay 11,8777,381
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8397,357
Palestine, IlUsa 6,5734,085
Pana, IlUsa 6,5954,098
Paoli, InUsa 6,4694,020
Paris, IlUsa 6,4854,030
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2243,868
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3854,589
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,2114,481
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4344,620
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,2094,480
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,8874,280
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3294,554
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2994,536
Peoria, IlUsa 6,5124,047
Perry, OkUsa 7,3044,539
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8143,613
Philo, OhUsa 6,1703,834
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2565,130
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,6944,160
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2134,482
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1663,831
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,5414,064
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0303,747
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,6503,511
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3943,352
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9994,349
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,3594,573
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1663,831
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,4484,007
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0534,383
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2444,501
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7144,793
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,7053,545
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2444,501
Portage, WiUsa 6,1853,843
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2293,249
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4704,642
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,3743,961
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2854,527
Priest River, IdUsa 7,0154,359
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0163,739
Princeton, InUsa 6,6634,140
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,4483,385
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,4504,629
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5115,289
PetaukeZambia 8,4585,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -