Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,8993,044
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,5312,194
QubaAzerbaijan 3,5352,197
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1555,068
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,0922,543
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,0373,130
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,7304,182
QuinteroChile 12,4207,718
QingdaoChina 7,8684,890
QiqiharChina 6,9324,307
QuitoEcuador 9,6866,019
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,09911,247
QuettaPakistan 5,5333,438
Quanah, TxUsa 7,5984,722
Quitman, GaUsa 7,0784,399
Quang TriVietnam 9,0655,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -