Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7617,309
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4817,134
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0757,503
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0098,706
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1486,927
RosarioArgentina 11,8937,391
RichmondAustralia 16,21110,074
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1989,444
RecifeBrazil 8,2735,141
RemansoBrazil 8,7295,424
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0276,231
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1346,297
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7316,669
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9596,189
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5234,053
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,8063,608
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,3263,931
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3303,933
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0922,543
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7904,220
Roberval, QcCanada 4,9503,076
RuoqiangChina 5,9763,714
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5075,286
RandersDenmark 377234
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,5014,661
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3324,556
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9948,696
RumipambaEcuador 9,7736,073
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9352,445
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0812,536
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8512,393
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7654,825
RostockGermany 655407
RhodesGreece 2,9821,853
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,375854
ReykhólarIceland 1,601995
ReykjavíkIceland 1,558968
RamsarIran 4,0352,507
RashtIran 3,9412,449
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,045650
RadicofaniItaly 1,8271,135
Resia PassItaly 1,387862
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7191,068
RivoltoItaly 1,519944
Rolle PassItaly 1,458906
RomeItaly 1,9421,207
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9541,214
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,544959
RumoiJapan 7,8894,902
RigaLatvia 1,101684
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,121696
RodriguesMauritius 10,1926,333
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5533,451
RabatMorocco 2,9101,808
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4485,250
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6375,367
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,87811,109
RangioraNew Zealand 18,06411,225
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,92111,136
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,42910,830
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,59210,932
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,61110,944
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,16411,288
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,55310,907
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,62310,951
RivasNicaragua 9,0075,597
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8803,654
RebolyRussia 1,439894
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5841,606
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9643,084
RagaSudan 5,8583,640
RashadSudan 5,6423,506
RenkSudan 5,7103,548
RumbekSudan 6,1443,818
RanongThailand 9,2295,735
Roi EtThailand 8,9365,553
RizeTurkey 3,1291,944
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5992,858
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0971,303
RomnyUkraine 1,9771,229
RovnoUkraine 1,597992
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3493,324
RochaUruguay 11,7607,308
Racine, WiUsa 6,2343,874
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3563,950
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,8504,257
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,8504,257
Reading, PaUsa 5,8123,612
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0034,973
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,0064,354
Redding, CaUsa 7,9704,953
Redlands, CaUsa 8,4135,228
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9764,957
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3453,943
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1333,811
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1333,811
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2943,911
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3653,955
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,6723,525
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,6154,111
Rockford, IlUsa 6,3473,944
Rockville, InUsa 6,4333,998
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,6574,137
Rome, GaUsa 6,8624,264
Roseau, MnUsa 6,0833,780
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7444,812
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9254,925
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,9303,685
Rushville, IlUsa 6,6384,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -