Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9053,048
ShkoderAlbania 2,1001,305
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4481,521
SaltaArgentina 11,3437,049
San AntonioArgentina 12,8407,979
San LuisArgentina 12,1917,575
San RafaelArgentina 12,4157,715
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4057,708
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5657,186
SarmientoArgentina 13,4658,368
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,26310,106
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,25610,102
SalzburgAustria 1,324823
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4722,158
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7092,305
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,6022,239
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3662,092
SaveBenin 5,6613,518
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5416,551
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8841,171
SalvadorBrazil 8,9295,549
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2606,997
SantaremBrazil 8,5985,343
SantosBrazil 10,3666,441
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2386,362
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8805,518
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2705,139
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9566,808
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1896,953
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1266,292
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1035,036
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5705,947
São PauloBrazil 10,3346,422
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1696,319
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9946,210
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7345,427
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8045,471
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8256,106
SobralBrazil 8,0465,000
SoureBrazil 8,1225,047
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9755,577
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6227,222
SurubimBrazil 8,2825,146
SadovoBulgaria 2,2911,424
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2841,419
SofiaBulgaria 2,1801,355
SiemreapCambodia 9,2025,718
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6292,877
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,6684,144
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8513,014
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9754,334
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0112,493
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6712,903
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2543,887
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,7483,572
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2102,616
Scott, SkCanada 6,3183,926
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5002,797
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7712,965
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1603,207
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4913,412
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,8633,644
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8003,604
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2603,890
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6904,158
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1992,609
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6502,889
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,4654,018
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,4704,020
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4592,771
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7752,346
SalCape Verde 5,2343,252
SantiagoChile 12,4277,722
SewellChile 12,4667,746
ShanghaiChina 8,3895,213
ShantouChina 8,9215,544
ShenyangChina 7,4584,635
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,6615,382
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3685,200
San JoseCosta Rica 9,0475,622
SibenikCroatia 1,8251,134
SplitCroatia 1,8631,157
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 682424
StudsgårdDenmark 368229
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3764,583
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4024,600
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3464,565
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3754,583
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3294,554
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4344,620
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4104,605
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4594,635
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4744,644
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3634,576
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3454,564
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3854,589
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4194,610
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4324,619
San GabrielEcuador 9,5755,950
SalloumEgypt 3,3772,098
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6312,256
SohagEgypt 4,1212,561
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9962,483
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,9795,580
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5598,426
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,403872
StrasbourgFrance 1,157719
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8274,864
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7864,839
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9781,850
SchleswigGermany 540335
StuttgartGermany 1,148714
SamosGreece 2,8061,744
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5881,608
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9311,821
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8741,786
SiguiriGuinea 5,4203,368
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8555,503
SzegedHungary 1,7041,059
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,482921
StykkisholmurIceland 1,6161,004
SagarIndia 6,7934,221
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6513,511
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6467,858
SemnanIran 4,3022,673
ShahroudIran 4,3142,681
ShirazIran 4,8052,986
ShannonIreland 1,137706
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6841,046
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0401,268
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3031,431
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6721,039
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0311,262
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3041,432
SigonellaItaly 2,4801,541
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0813,779
SagaJapan 8,5695,325
SaigoJapan 8,3945,216
SakaiJapan 8,4565,255
SakataJapan 8,3495,188
SapporoJapan 7,9704,953
SaseboJapan 8,5565,317
SendaiJapan 8,4515,251
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7335,427
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5265,298
ShinjoJapan 8,3815,208
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7635,446
ShirakawaJapan 8,5455,310
ShizuokaJapan 8,7045,409
SumotoJapan 8,6415,370
SuttsuJapan 7,9634,948
SuwaJapan 8,5845,334
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8557,988
SavannakhetLaos 8,9435,558
SiauliaiLithuania 1,105687
SiluteLithuania 1,029639
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1841,357
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0755,640
SalimaMalawi 8,4915,277
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6986,648
SibuMalaysia 10,7046,652
SanMali 5,1393,194
SegouMali 5,1523,201
SikassoMali 5,3703,337
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6956,025
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,0785,641
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2363,875
SainshandMongolia 6,5774,087
SafiMorocco 3,1601,964
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4972,173
SittweMyanmar 7,9464,938
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,69510,996
SaiqOman 5,6803,530
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0773,776
SurOman 5,8303,623
SialkotPakistan 5,7723,587
SibbiPakistan 5,6533,513
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1156,907
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9506,804
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6976,647
SandomierzPoland 1,369851
SniezkaPoland 1,111690
SuwalkiPoland 1,182734
SzczecinPoland 825513
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6521,648
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2922,046
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2104,480
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9716,196
Satu MareRomania 1,6731,039
SibiuRomania 1,9091,186
SulinaRomania 2,2261,383
SadrinskRussia 3,3732,096
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,392865
SalekhardRussia 3,0861,918
SaratovRussia 2,6431,642
SejmcanRussia 6,1793,840
SelagoncyRussia 4,9133,053
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8554,881
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3093,920
SmolenskRussia 1,6611,032
SociRussia 2,8721,785
SortovalaRussia 1,408875
SuntarRussia 5,3603,331
SurgutRussia 3,6042,239
SverdlovskRussia 3,1691,969
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4571,527
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0834,401
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,5064,043
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3175,168
SingaporeSingapore 10,3556,435
SliacSlovakia 1,438894
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0064,975
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6524,755
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,1401,330
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8101,125
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,8291,137
SevilleSpain 2,5281,571
SennarSudan 5,5483,447
ShambatSudan 5,2873,286
ShendiSudan 5,2103,237
StenseleSweden 911566
StockholmSweden 710441
StorlienSweden 601374
SundsvallSweden 758471
SantisSwitzerland 1,317818
SongeaTanzania 8,1915,090
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8575,504
SongkhlaThailand 9,6085,971
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8895,524
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3405,804
SurinThailand 9,0395,617
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4133,363
SokodeTogo 5,5623,456
SfaxTunisia 2,7131,686
SousseTunisia 2,5911,610
SamsunTurkey 2,8901,796
SiirtTurkey 3,4792,162
SivasTurkey 3,0631,903
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6592,895
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,256781
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 697433
SarataUkraine 2,1461,334
SarnyUkraine 1,570976
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4841,544
SumyUkraine 2,0401,267
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3533,326
SaltoUruguay 11,6217,222
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,1395,058
Safford, AzUsa 8,2085,100
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2603,269
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2414,500
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7194,175
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,8924,283
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,4303,996
Salem, InUsa 6,4694,020
Salem, OrUsa 7,5534,693
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5394,685
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9124,917
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9834,961
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5465,311
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2635,135
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2104,480
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4745,266
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1193,802
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5355,304
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4625,259
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6094,107
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,7413,567
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8214,239
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3134,544
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,0724,395
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4694,020
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2614,512
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2754,521
Sedan, KsUsa 7,1594,449
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1114,419
Selma, AlUsa 7,1514,444
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5953,477
Seymour, InUsa 6,4694,020
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5054,042
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,9494,318
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4724,643
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,6884,156
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,5984,100
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,2493,883
Southport, NcUsa 6,4774,025
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7374,187
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2033,854
Spickard, MoUsa 6,7524,196
Spokane, WaUsa 7,0914,406
Spooner, WiUsa 6,1683,833
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5844,091
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0104,356
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,1084,417
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,2963,913
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7184,175
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,9873,720
Stamford, CtUsa 5,6503,511
State College, PaUsa 5,8793,653
State University, MsUsa 7,1674,454
State University, NmUsa 8,1665,075
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1723,835
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,3474,565
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6894,156
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1925,091
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,6104,107
Storrs, CtUsa 5,4863,409
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2454,502
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6854,154
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3394,561
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,8294,244
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,7964,223
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5893,473
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7272,937
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,5775,330
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2875,149
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2535,128
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,8102,368
SocotraYemen 6,5014,040
SenangaZambia 8,4915,277
SerenjeZambia 8,3225,171
SeshekeZambia 8,6595,381
SolweziZambia 8,1225,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -