Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,2653,271
TiranaAlbania 2,1871,359
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,0122,493
TebessaAlgeria 2,6161,626
TimimounAlgeria 3,3202,063
TindoufAlgeria 3,6302,256
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8711,784
TrelewArgentina 13,0738,124
TucumanArgentina 11,5197,158
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0378,722
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0358,722
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5388,413
TibooburraAustralia 15,3779,555
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6189,084
TshaneBotswana 9,3395,803
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2005,717
TarauacaBrazil 10,0166,224
TauaBrazil 8,2845,148
TefeBrazil 9,2205,729
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5485,933
TeresinaBrazil 8,2955,155
TiriosBrazil 8,2075,100
TorresBrazil 11,0536,869
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0815,021
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2826,389
TriunfoBrazil 8,3805,207
TucuruiBrazil 8,4795,269
TuriacuBrazil 8,0725,016
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3742,718
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7654,204
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2933,911
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8703,647
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7323,562
Thompson, MbCanada 5,5803,468
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,8263,620
Timmins, OnCanada 5,4183,367
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2254,490
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7223,556
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7303,561
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5823,469
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3993,355
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4732,780
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0118,085
TaiyuanChina 7,3634,576
TaoyuanChina 8,9825,581
TengchongChina 7,7964,845
TønderDenmark 481299
TylstrupDenmark 317197
TystofteDenmark 531330
TamayoDominican Republic 7,5124,668
TahrirEgypt 3,6642,277
TantaEgypt 3,6612,275
TallinEstonia 1,080671
TartuEstonia 1,204748
TampereFinland 1,039646
TurkuFinland 948589
ToulonFrance 1,7551,091
ToulouseFrance 1,7221,070
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5159,020
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6039,696
TchibanGabon 6,8814,276
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3122,058
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,018633
TamaleGhana 5,5283,435
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3771,477
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6621,654
TimehriGuyana 7,9134,917
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,8365,491
TelaHonduras 8,6935,402
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1335,054
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1335,054
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0517,489
TabrizIran 3,6932,295
TeheranIran 4,1772,596
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7012,300
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2051,370
TarvisioItaly 1,475916
TermoliItaly 1,9861,234
TorinoItaly 1,547961
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,527949
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3831,481
TrevicoItaly 2,0941,301
TrevisoItaly 1,536954
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,566973
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,543959
TabouIvory Coast 6,1593,828
TadotsuJapan 8,6035,346
TakadaJapan 8,4815,270
TakamatsuJapan 8,6115,351
TakayamaJapan 8,5425,308
TanegashimaJapan 8,8535,501
TatenoJapan 8,6525,377
TateyamaJapan 8,7535,440
TokushimaJapan 8,6565,379
TokyoJapan 8,6785,393
TomakomaiJapan 8,0234,985
TottoriJapan 8,5005,282
ToyamaJapan 8,4845,272
ToyookaJapan 8,5175,292
TsuJapan 8,6615,382
TsurugaJapan 8,5505,313
TsuyamaJapan 8,5345,303
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7662,340
TripoliLebanon 3,5022,176
TobrukLibya 3,3032,053
TripoliLibya 2,9691,845
TelsiaiLithuania 1,042648
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4435,868
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0756,261
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7946,086
ThyoloMalawi 8,7675,448
TawauMalaysia 10,8476,741
TessalitMali 4,3182,683
TimbuktuMali 4,7372,943
TombMali 4,7422,947
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6932,917
TacubayaMexico 8,9865,584
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6475,374
TarialanMongolia 5,7923,599
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6803,529
TsetserlegMongolia 5,9463,695
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3953,974
TangierMorocco 2,7091,684
TarfayaMorocco 3,7282,316
TazaMorocco 2,8341,761
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1215,046
TaungooMyanmar 8,2635,135
ThandweMyanmar 8,1855,086
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6359,716
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,48310,864
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,20811,315
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,91311,131
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,67110,981
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,66810,979
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,56010,912
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,09511,244
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,53810,898
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,51110,881
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,61010,943
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,61010,943
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,69210,994
TemukaNew Zealand 18,11811,259
TimaruNew Zealand 18,12111,261
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,93211,143
TahouaNiger 4,8913,039
TillaberyNiger 4,9813,095
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1415,059
TromsoNorway 1,354841
TrondheimNorway 566352
ThumraitOman 6,0113,735
TacnaPeru 10,9396,797
TarapotoPeru 10,1706,320
TrujilloPeru 10,4766,510
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5316,544
TorunPoland 1,033642
TimisoaraRomania 1,7941,115
TambovRussia 2,2981,428
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4222,748
TaraRussia 3,8882,416
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6252,253
TermezRussia 4,9443,073
TernejRussia 7,6224,736
TobolskRussia 3,5022,176
TomskRussia 4,4392,758
Tot’MaRussia 2,0761,290
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7021,679
TuapseRussia 2,7921,735
TuraRussia 4,5722,841
TurukhanskRussia 4,0032,487
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9973,105
TortosaSpain 2,0411,268
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,3675,199
TokerSudan 5,1913,226
TartousSyria 3,4642,152
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9975,591
TaboraTanzania 7,5114,667
TakThailand 8,6055,347
TrangThailand 9,5205,916
TabligboTogo 5,8263,621
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7966,709
TunisTunisia 2,4741,538
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,8962,421
TireeUk 788490
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 606377
TernopilUkraine 1,6561,029
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6387,232
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9564,322
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,3813,965
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0064,354
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1454,440
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,2744,520
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2843,905
Taunton, MaUsa 5,4153,365
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,8874,280
Temple, TxUsa 7,7784,834
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5594,697
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2054,477
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1363,813
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5594,076
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,1263,807
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5774,708
Topeka, KsUsa 6,9534,321
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7203,554
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,5484,690
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,7873,596
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3265,174
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,2304,493
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0714,394
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,0543,762
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7232,935
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0114,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -