Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2468,852
UaupesBrazil 9,0135,601
UbatubaBrazil 10,2656,379
UberabaBrazil 10,0106,220
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6563,514
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5463,446
UpernavikGreenland 3,0161,874
UummannaqGreenland 2,8861,794
UdineItaly 1,513940
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3071,434
UenoJapan 8,6445,371
UnzendakeJapan 8,6215,357
UrakawaJapan 8,1075,038
UshibukaJapan 8,6655,385
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5935,340
UwajimaJapan 8,6625,383
UkmergeLithuania 1,219757
UtenaLithuania 1,253779
UlaangomMongolia 5,2913,288
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1593,828
UlgiiMongolia 5,2503,263
UliastaiMongolia 5,6953,539
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3353,315
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3833,967
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1725,078
UfaRussia 3,0161,874
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3902,106
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8533,637
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7584,199
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7783,590
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,4641,531
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0534,383
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0333,749
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9003,667
Umm BeninSudan 5,6103,486
UmeňSweden 952591
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0795,642
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7635,445
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5885,337
UrfaTurkey 3,3892,106
UsakTurkey 2,8101,746
Uman’Ukraine 1,9501,212
UzgorodUkraine 1,571976
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0563,763
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1363,813
Urbana, IlUsa 6,4854,030
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2533,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -