Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2671,409
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0067,461
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,7407,295
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1887,574
ViennaAustria 1,375854
VitebskBelarus 1,532952
VassourasBrazil 10,1016,277
VicosaBrazil 9,8996,152
VitoriaBrazil 9,7556,062
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2245,732
VarnaBulgaria 2,3181,440
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,2753,278
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1314,431
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,3343,936
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,3023,916
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1934,470
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2324,494
ValdiviaChile 13,1358,162
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0658,119
VallenarChile 11,9787,443
ValparaisoChile 12,4017,706
VanguardiaColombia 8,9955,589
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5865,957
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 360223
VestervigDenmark 284176
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,4274,615
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,3654,577
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,4004,599
VilsandiEstonia 936581
VaasaFinland 982610
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,467911
VeravalIndia 6,5874,093
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6224,737
ValentiaIreland 1,260783
VeniceItaly 1,555966
VeronaItaly 1,542958
VicenzaItaly 1,534953
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9231,195
ViterboItaly 1,8821,169
VolterraItaly 1,7591,093
VientianeLaos 8,6955,403
VarenaLithuania 1,263785
VilniusLithuania 1,272791
VeracruzMexico 8,8465,497
VlissingenNetherlands 838521
VaernesNorway 582362
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 382238
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,7361,079
VillarricaParaguay 10,9926,831
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0001,243
VanavaraRussia 4,9393,069
VasileviciRussia 1,6781,043
Velikie LukiRussia 1,505935
VerhojanskRussia 5,3253,309
ViljujskRussia 5,3473,322
VitimRussia 5,4093,361
Vize IslandRussia 3,2602,026
VladivostokRussia 7,6484,753
VolgogradRussia 2,7441,705
VologdaRussia 1,9371,204
VoronezRussia 2,2471,397
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5713,462
VytegraRussia 1,7161,066
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,3095,163
ValenciaSpain 2,2001,367
ValladolidSpain 2,0491,273
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,0971,303
VisbySweden 754469
VanTurkey 3,5032,177
ValleyUk 888552
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8281,136
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,1745,079
Valdez, AkUsa 6,4534,010
Valentine, NeUsa 6,8414,251
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,4684,641
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,6804,151
Vevay, InUsa 6,4424,003
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3264,553
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9684,951
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,2843,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -