Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,19010,061
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2346,981
WilliamtownAustralia 16,18510,058
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4588,984
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9188,649
WoomeraAustralia 15,2599,482
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3118,271
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3412,698
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,7883,597
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2053,856
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2873,907
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7183,553
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0243,743
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,0593,765
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,1903,847
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9664,950
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9936,831
WajimaJapan 8,4035,222
WakamatsuJapan 8,4985,281
WakayamaJapan 8,6625,382
WakkanaiJapan 7,7394,809
WajirKenya 7,0204,362
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,1285,672
WindhoekNamibia 9,1185,666
WaihiNew Zealand 17,52210,888
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,70110,999
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,62910,955
WaimateNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,68410,989
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,90311,125
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,92411,138
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,63510,959
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,74311,026
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,28510,741
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,81911,073
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,66110,975
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,66010,974
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,72811,016
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,84911,091
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,48510,865
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,90711,128
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,77811,047
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,91611,133
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,91911,135
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,87311,107
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,45110,844
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,55310,907
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,43010,831
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,09111,242
WintonNew Zealand 18,18811,302
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,42310,827
WarsawPoland 1,216755
WroclawPoland 1,122697
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8664,888
Wad MedaniSudan 5,4533,389
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6012,859
WauSudan 6,0013,729
WaddingtonUk 741460
Waco, TxUsa 7,7234,799
Wake IslandUsa 11,1506,929
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,1724,457
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,7544,197
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6884,156
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2764,521
Walnut, IlUsa 6,4103,983
Warren, OhUsa 6,0303,747
Warren, PaUsa 5,8383,628
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,7284,181
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,0003,728
Washington, IaUsa 6,5994,101
Washington, InUsa 6,5214,052
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1294,430
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5103,424
Watertown, SdUsa 6,4834,029
Watertown, WiUsa 6,2723,897
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,1493,821
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3103,921
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9684,330
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2584,510
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9324,308
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6464,751
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2964,534
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1163,801
West Chester, PaUsa 5,8453,632
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2554,508
West Point, GaUsa 6,9524,320
West Point, NyUsa 5,6503,511
White Hall, IlUsa 6,6774,149
Whitestown, InUsa 6,3813,965
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5674,702
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,1734,457
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1074,416
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7173,553
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1583,827
Williamson, WvUsa 6,3443,942
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,7893,597
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,4914,034
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,8453,632
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,8523,636
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4494,007
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6254,117
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,2923,910
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,4594,014
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,7614,823
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,1663,831
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6434,128
Winslow, AzUsa 8,0454,999
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5544,073
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0783,777
Wooster, OhUsa 6,0973,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -