Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4132,121
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7282,317
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5222,189
YaoundeCameroon 6,1423,817
YokoCameroon 5,9593,703
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,9803,094
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5883,472
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1643,830
YanjiChina 7,5844,713
YichangChina 7,9524,941
YinchuanChina 6,9744,334
YiningChina 5,1903,225
YariguiesColombia 8,7345,427
YamasaDominican Republic 7,4094,604
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3624,575
YazdIran 4,6792,907
YakushimaJapan 8,8735,514
YamagataJapan 8,4335,241
YamaguchiJapan 8,5265,298
YokkaichiJapan 8,6425,370
YokohamaJapan 8,7005,406
YonagoJapan 8,4715,264
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1245,670
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3087,027
YeMyanmar 8,6875,398
YolaNigeria 5,5513,450
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3185,169
YurimaguasPeru 10,0976,274
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1711,970
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6104,729
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2742,656
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3024,538
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5074,043
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,0854,403
York, PaUsa 5,9003,666
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,9893,722
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4455,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -