Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stavanger, Rogaland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stavanger, Rogaland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stavanger, Rogaland with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,1803,219
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,370852
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,4062,117
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2805,145
ZhengzhouChina 7,6874,777
ZhijiangChina 8,1775,081
ZagrebCroatia 1,6101,000
ZugspitzeGermany 1,322822
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5921,611
ZahedanIran 5,2643,271
ZanjanIran 3,9352,445
ZacatecasMexico 8,8375,491
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,7654,204
ZinderNiger 5,0233,121
ZhobPakistan 5,5833,469
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,8076,716
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8096,717
ZamoscPoland 1,441895
Zielona GoraPoland 992616
ZigalovoRussia 5,4973,416
ZiganskRussia 5,1413,195
ZyryankaRussia 5,8603,642
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,9701,224
ZurichSwitzerland 1,294804
ZanzibarTanzania 7,8294,865
ZonguldakTurkey 2,6561,650
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2791,416
ZitomirUkraine 1,7591,093
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0831,294
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0031,244
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,9284,926
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,3823,966
ZambeziZambia 8,2075,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -